Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GORLA MINORE GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 09, 2021
Week 2020-42
3/9/2018
CSI2* GORLA MINORE - GORLA MINORE, ITA
83
3/7/2018 - 3/11/2018
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Martin Fuchs CRISTO SF 0 59.09 $7,435.81
2 Thibault Philippaerts USTINA SITTE OS 0 59.42 $5,948.64
3 Hans Dieter Dreher TIOPEPE DES CHAMPS 0 60.8 $4,461.48
4 Charlotte Bettendorf RAIA D'HELBY SF 0 61.28 $2,974.32
5 Francesco Correddu NECOFIX SF 0 61.45 $2,082.02
6 Andrea Campagnaro DANCING BOY SI 0 61.56 $1,635.87
7 Massimiliano Ferrario LORO PIANA RIGOLETTO DELLA FLORIDA KWPN 0 62.29 $1,189.72
8 Marc Rothlisberger CAVALUNA ASSI 0 62.77 $892.29
9 Paolo Adorno FER ZG OLDBG 0 62.8 $892.29
10 Laurent Fasel SURFIRE KWPN 0 62.84 $743.58
11 Fabio Crotta CASSANDRA BAIA HANN 0 63.12 $743.58
12 Simone Wettstein CRYSTAL IV ASSI 0 63.4 $743.58
13 Simone Buhofer FLYING GIRL HOLST 0 64 $297.43
14 Anthony Bourquard JANUS VB BWP 0 64.63 $297.43
15 Alexandre Fontanelle QUAPRICE DE L'ETIVANT BWP 0 64.74 $297.43
16 Gianluca Paracciani CHEF V VEECATEN SF 0 64.8 $148.72
16 Aurelia Loser SAMIRA 368 KWPN 0 64.8 $148.72
18 Werner Muff JAZOE VAN 'T STEENPAAL BAVAR 0 65.55 $297.43
19 Thomas Ryan CALITO DE THIEUSIES BWP 0 65.79 $297.43
20 Markus Hauri AKILE TOP SBS 0 65.89 $297.43
21 Carlo Rogiani FREESTYLE SF 0 66.17 $297.43
22 Pierre Kolly CORVALL SI 0 66.22
23 Walter Gabathuler SILVER SURFER 2 HOLST 0 66.32
24 Adelaide Lautie JINKA II HOLST 0 66.35
25 Noora Al Qaoud ANNALITA BWP 0 66.8
26 Gianluca Agustoni UZO VH HOBOS Z KWPN 0 67.16
27 Sabrina Crotta DELACROIX AS ZANG 0 67.5
28 Michael Zurcher EARL PERY'S CARO CH OLDBG 0 70.23
29 Sergio Hauser KRAMBAMBULIV SCHL'HOF CH CH 0 73.56
30 Niklaus Rutschi CLEARWATER CH 4 61.68
31 Filippo Moyersoen BELLAMI HOLST 4 62.27
32 Mark McAuley JASCO VD BISSCHOP OLDBG 4 62.3
33 Martina Meroni ROCK DE VAINS BWP 4 62.84
34 Rowen Van De Mheen Q VERDI SF 4 63.18
35 Romain Duguet SHERAZADE DU GEVAUDAN HOLST 4 63.27
36 Severin Hillereau CHECK PICOBELLO Z AA 4 63.85
37 Nadege Janssen CHECKPOINT CHACCO 4 64.11
38 Francesca Arioldi LORO PIANA SELLIA DU BESSIN RHEIN 4 64.13
39 Federico Ciriesi COLOUR OF FUN SF 4 64.67
40 Maxime Harmegnies BANDIA HOLST 4 65.69
41 Marco Pellegrino VICK DU CROISY HOLST 4 65.94
42 Melanie Freimuller CARINO B SF 4 65.98
43 Pascal Bettschen COLIN VI KWPN 4 67.58
44 Antonio Campanelli CORNET ROUGE OLDBG 4 67.6
45 Giuseppe D'Onofrio BANDERO DI VILLAGANA OS 4 67.82
46 Catrin Glotzer-Thaler HOCUS POCUS 6 SI 4 67.94
47 Evelyne Bussmann FLEURY D'AVELINE CH BWP 4 68.08
48 Pauline Zoller BARBARELLA 4 68.18
49 Maximilian Schmid VALENTINO 311 KWPN 4 68.53
50 Helmut Morbitzer CALANDA 45 DSP 4 68.54
51 Reto Ruflin CALMINE HOLST 4 69.59
52 Annina Zuger STAGENTA HANN 4 70.84
53 Philipp Zuger CASSIDO GZ OS 4 73.09
54 Benedetta Ganassini ANGUS HOLST 4 74.93
55 Mara Braghini EDELVONA SI 4 77.61
56 Florence Schwizer-Seydoux STARLETTE DE MAILLET KWPN 6 84.26
57 Ignace Philips VICTORIO DES GREZ SF 8 61.47
58 Pius Schwizer TINA DE L'YSERAND SF 8 61.63
59 Gerald Nothdurft AMAZING 15 SF 8 64.17
59 Davide Kainich OLIVER TWIST BAY HOLST 8 64.17
61 Jane Richard Philips IZMIR VAN DE BAEYENNE UNIRE 8 66.73
62 Roland Grimm EVEN TO HEAVEN BWP 8 66.83
63 Clement Frerejacques TELLEMENT BEL Z 8 66.93
64 Ludovica Minoli JUS DE KRACK BWP 8 67.18
65 Fransesca Ciriesi ALINA 342 BWP 8 68.41
66 Niklaus Schurtenberger QUASIMODO VII HANN 8 69.35
67 Patrick Lam JOCKEY CLUB CABALLO WESTF 8 69.65
68 Louisa Muller SALITOS 9 ZWEIB 8 70.02
69 Andrea Tosca DIAMANT OLDBG 8 74.2
70 Christian Rhomberg SAPHYR DES LACS SI 8 77.23
71 Fabienne Eggenberger DEXTER SF 9 78.38
72 Edwin Smits BEST OF BERLIN BS KWPN 9 78.81
73 Joerne Sprehe SOLERO 79 HOLST 12 68.63
74 Katharina Rhomberg DINADJA HANN 12 71.7
75 Sascha Kainz CASENTO KWPN 12 72.14
76 Simon Widmann DOMBURG VD RECHRI WESTF 12 73.06
77 Alberto Carrara CARIBO BWP 14 85.6
78 Daniel Etter KHEOPS DU ROSET CH SWB 16 67.87
79 Gianluca Monarca FOREVER FZ BZ CH 16 71.75
80 Filippo Morelli PASSION D'EN HAUT HANN 16 74.44
81 Patrick Van der Schans DUBAI SF Ret
81 Roberto Arioldi LORO PIANA VIPER KWPN Ret
83 Pierre Brunschweig PINUP DE PUYMALIER Eli