Member News
Join us January 13-15 for our 2022 Annual Meeting in sunny Naples, Fla. Discounted resort rate closes 12/17.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GORLA MINORE GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of December 03, 2021
Week 2021-24
10/10/2021
CSI3* GORLA MINORE - GORLA MINORE, ITA
60
10/6/2021 - 10/10/2021
1.24
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Leon Thijssen FAITHLESS MVDL ASSI 0 0 47.52 $15,725.65
2 Andrzej Oplatek DIAROUBET 0 0 48.2 $12,580.52
3 Mark McAuley MIEBELLO 0 0 48.77 $9,435.39
4 Marcus Westergren HURRY UP G SWB 0 0 50.08 $6,290.26
5 Edouard Schmitz GAMIN VAN'T NAASTVELDHOF 0 4 48.17 $4,403.18
6 Roland Grimm CAPTAIN 0 4 50.27 $3,459.64
7 Niels Kersten TIPPY Z HANN 0 4 51.98 $2,516.10
8 Matteo Leonardi ZYPERN III 0 4 54.31 $1,887.08
9 Andrea Marchese E-UP HOLST 0 4 58.46 $1,887.08
10 Jason Smith QUEENSWAY ROYAL 0 4 60.69 $1,572.57
11 Alonso Valdez Prado ACUERO 1 $1,572.57
12 Roger Chammas HUMPHREY G 1 $1,572.57
13 Sameh El Dahan WKD AIMEZ MOI 4 $305.35
14 Mans Thijssen HELLO ISH 4 $305.35
14 Pius Schwizer KAREL VDB 4 $305.35
16 Wojciech Wojcianiec CHINTABLUE 4
17 Christoph Obernauer KLEONS RENEGADE OS 4
17 Gerfried Puck NAXCEL V 4
19 Antonio Alfonso DONANSO 4
20 Mel Thijssen CARTOLANA 2 KWPN 4
21 Rebecca Conway CON COLEUR 4
22 Marcel Marschall UTOPIA 48 HANOVERIAN 4
23 Werner Muff FLYING ROCKY 4
24 Jeroen Dubbeldam COSA NOSTRA 4
25 Charlotte MCAULEY TINY TOON SEMILLY DUTCH WARM 4
26 Vanessa Norblin TENDER BRIDE SELLE FRAN 4
27 Luigi Polesello UCIANO DE LA BOTTE 5
28 Yannick Jorand POLLUX DE MUZE Z SF 5
29 Martin Rodriguez Vanni QUAIDO 5
30 Angelica Canonici VERTIGO Z 6
31 Carla Cimolai BERLINO Z 6
32 Josefina Goess-Saurau LA CROSS ZANG 6
33 Omer Karaevli CHESTON DE LA POMME D'OR Z HOLST 8
34 Jaroslaw Skrzyczynski JERICO ZANG 8
35 Wilfrid Prud Homme UNE SAUTERELLE PZHK 8
36 Riccardo Pisani CHARLEMAGNE JT Z SF 8
37 Paul Estermann FLEUR SINAA-A ZANG 8
38 Michael Zurcher EARLPERY'S NINO 8
39 Kerry McCahill CHARLY CHAPLIN S 8
40 Max Kuhner EIC CALEO KWPN 8
41 Manuel Roberti EBBLINGHEM 8
42 Wilton Porter VIGAKATA 8
43 Guido Franchi CURCUMA IL PALAZZETTO 8
44 Giuseppe Rolli GFE AMANT DU CHATEAU 9
45 Silvia Bazzani BUBALOU SF 9
46 Alberto Carrara JINCEROT 9
47 Annina Zuger BATMAN D'AIGUILLY BWP 12
48 Alessia Costalla RADJA DE ROCHETAILLEE 12
49 Kamil Grzelczyk WIBARO SF 12
50 Serena Curcio COUS COUS 3 PZHK 13
51 Benjamin Negron VICTOIRE D'AZUR 13
52 Guido Tarantini LINNDA 17
53 Nico Lupino FABALIA 17
54 Adam Prudent KELLANO DEGLI ASSI 20
55 Marion Trosset ILLI NOBILI Ret
55 Pia Reich PB STAGENTA BWP Ret
55 Dominik Fuhrer GHOST OS Ret
55 Ruslan Petkov CHACCOLINO Ret
55 Philipp Zuger CANTATA II Ret
55 Filippo Moyersoen SUNDANCE HOLST Ret