Member News
Join us January 13-15 for our 2022 Annual Meeting in sunny Naples, Fla. Discounted resort rate closes 12/17.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GORLA MINORE GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of December 03, 2021
Week 2021-24
10/3/2021
CSI3* GORLA MINORE - GORLA MINORE, ITA
58
9/29/2021 - 10/3/2021
1.07
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Julien Epaillard BILLABONG DU ROUMOIS HOLSTEINER 0 0 41.39 $15,725.65
2 Marco Pellegrino VICK DU CROISY 0 0 45.24 $12,580.52
3 Marcus Westergren HURRY UP G SF 0 0 46.04 $9,435.39
4 Gerfried Puck MELODY VD SMIDSHOEVE 0 0 46.79 $6,290.26
5 Roberto Arioldi CHICLONE 0 0 47.03 $4,403.18
6 Sameh El Dahan WICKED ENIGMA WELS 0 4 47.6 $3,459.64
7 Paris Sellon ATTOUCHA 0 8 51.58 $2,516.10
8 Andrea Marchese E-UP ZANGERSHEI 1 $1,887.08
9 Elin Ott NANU II 4 $1,887.08
10 Mel Thijssen CARTOLANA 2 HOLST 4 $1,572.57
11 Massimo Grossato D MARK 2 4 $1,572.57
12 Alain Jufer CORNET MM HANN 4 $1,572.57
13 Yannick Jorand CIPETTO 2 WESTF 4 $305.35
14 Paul Estermann FLEUR SINAA-A HOLST 4 $305.35
15 Evelyne Bussmann TAFILA D'URVILLE 4 $305.35
16 Christian Fioravanti DOUBLE PUSH SF 4
17 Romy Herzig J'ADORE VAN HET BEETJEN 4
18 Emma Augier De Moussac HOMEY 4
19 Andrzej Oplatek DIAROUBET 4
20 Dominik Juffinger JAAP VD BISSCHOP 4
21 Guido Franchi CURCUMA IL PALAZZETTO 4
22 Omar Bonomelli CHIPPENDEL DE LA TOUR 4
23 Giuseppe Rolli ACROM 4
24 Giulia Martinengo Marquet CLARISTO 3 4
25 Rebecca Conway CON COLEUR 4
26 Virag Weinhardt CHICLANA 10 HANOVERIAN 4
27 Emiliano Liberati DOOLEY WV ZWEIB 4
28 Alberto Carrara JINCEROT KWPN 5
29 Manuel Pizzato K.O. V. BERKENBROECK BWP 5
30 Daan Van Geel ESCOBAR 8
31 Patricia Segura VOISINE DE NORMANDIE KWPN 8
32 Christoph Obernauer KLEONS RENEGADE SF 8
33 Hans-Dieter Dreher VESTMALLE DES COTIS 8
34 Max Kuhner EIC CALEO 8
35 Wojciech Wojcianiec NACCORD MELLONI 8
36 Emma Astier CAROLINE DU VALLET KWPN 8
37 Luca Maria Moneta TANKA DU MARAIS 8
38 Valentin Singer BINGO DU CHATEAU SF 8
39 Leon Thijssen FAITHLESS MVDL 8
40 Alessia Costalla CAYENNE WD Z 8
41 Peter Szuhai CASINO ROYAL Z 8
42 Roger Chammas HUMPHREY G ZANG 8
43 Werner Muff FLYING ROCKY 12
44 Nikola Bielikova CARISON 12
45 Omer Karaevli CHESTON DE LA POMME D'OR Z HANN 12
46 Simon Widmann CMS COMPLIANT ZANG 12
47 Vince Jarmy JB KORONAOR 12
48 Antonio Alfonso HARRIE 12
49 Wilton Porter VIGAKATA 12
50 Franck Goubard LIBERTY 12
51 Kamil Grzelczyk MISTER DR HEIGL 16
52 Niels Kersten TIPPY Z 16
53 Jeroen Dubbeldam COSA NOSTRA Ret
53 Marcel Marschall UTOPIA 48 DUTCH WARM Eli
53 Jens Wickstrom FREDERIQUE Ret
53 Jaroslaw Skrzyczynski JERICO Ret
53 Emanuela Forte LABADIA B PZHK Ret
53 Mans Thijssen CHARLIE HOLST Ret