Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GORLA MINORE GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 09, 2021
Week 2020-42
11/22/2020
CSI2* GORLA MINORE - GORLA MINORE, ITA
63
11/19/2020 - 11/22/2020
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Steve Guerdat JONKA-A OS 0 0 41.2 $7,412.08
2 Nicolas Deseuzes STELLA DE PREUILLY 0 0 41.32 $5,929.66
3 Alain Jufer CORNET MM SF 0 0 42.19 $4,447.24
4 Filippo Marco Bologni QUILAZIO WESTF 0 0 42.21 $2,964.83
5 Rose De Balanda SANCHO 492 HOLST 0 0 42.64 $2,075.38
6 Federico Ciriesi CALAIS D'ARGILLA Z 0 0 43.68 $1,630.65
7 Niklaus Rutschi QUINAO DE CHANDOR Z ZANG 0 0 44.93 $1,185.93
8 Roger Umnus CUPIDO 0 4 44.9 $889.44
9 Hans Dieter Dreher VESTMALLE DES COTIS KWPN 0 4 44.97 $889.44
10 Simone Coata DALPHONS V 0 4 46.84 $741.20
11 Anthony Bourquard CORNET 39 KWPN 0 8 46.4 $741.20
12 Pia Reich PB STAGENTA OLDBG 0 30 78.73 $741.20
13 Katharina Rhomberg CUMA 5 OS 1 $114.03
14 Margherita Fiorelli BLOOM OF SEMILLY 1 $114.03
15 Emily Mason ESCORIAL K 4 $114.03
16 Daniel Etter FLY HIGH 4 $114.03
17 Giovanni Lucchetti CANTURANO III 4
18 Martin Rodriguez Vanni HIGHWAY HOLST 4
19 Alexis Goulet VIENT TU DU ROUET 4
20 Gerfried Puck MELODY VD SMIDSHOEVE SF 4
21 Paolo Paini KONSTOP 4
22 Giulia Martinengo Marquet ELZAS 4
23 Florence Schwizer-Seydoux CARTOUCHE DE PLEVILLE KWPN 4
24 Martin Fuchs FABERLYS 5
25 Sarah Schluchter MALOUBET DU TEMPLE 5
26 Filippo Codecasa INTERMEZZO SF 5
27 Michael Zurcher EARLPERY'S NINO BWP 5
28 Axelle Borel SIRCINQ 5
29 Molly Hay ANGELA DE KREISKER 5
30 Marcelo Chirico Ferreira QH BALOUDARC LF 5
31 Romy Herzig VARSOVIE DU THOT 8
32 Giacomo Casadei CHAGRACON PS SF 8
33 Marc Rothlisberger CAVALUNA 8
34 Martina Meroni ROCK DE VAINS OLDBG 8
35 Ramatou Ouedrago GFE UP TO YOU SF 8
36 Francesca Arioldi ICOS SF 8
37 Rodrigo Sampaio Peixoto MGH FOXES LAIR BWP 9
38 Kevin Canavese HAPPY ISH 9
39 Severin Hillereau MEIBOLEM VD DONKHOEVE BWP 11
40 Giulia Locatelli LOU LOU D'EMMA 11
41 Bianca Babanitz ELYSIUM 12
42 Gianluca Agustoni UZO VAN HET HOBOS Z 12
43 Francesco Lapeyre GERO VAN DE WAAIENBURG ZANG 13
44 Cecilia Di Fulvio CSF MR KROON BWP 13
45 Shirel Schornoz OBAMA DU SOUFFLET ISH 13
46 Adam Rittenberg CHARLIE PS 13
47 Edouard Mathe ALCAZAR SITTE 13
48 Clara Pezzoli VALEUR DEVAVITE Z BWB 13
49 Simone Buhofer CORPEGGIA 14
50 Francesco Turturiello JADETTA VAN HET METTENHOF WESTF 17
51 Lisa Maria Rudigier LUCA 28 17
52 Jessy Putallaz OUMA DE BURLATEX 22
53 Jason Smith QUEENSWAY ROYAL Ret
53 Bronislav Chudyba LISTON ACHTERHOEK Ret
53 Christian Rhomberg LIGRETTO Ret
53 Maximilian Schmid LOUISIANA W Eli
53 Matteo Testa KENTUCKY DV Ret
53 Patrick Josuran ARD VIVIAN Ret
53 Roberto Arioldi CHICLONE Ret
53 Paul Estermann FLEUR SINAA-A WELS Ret
53 Ludovica Minoli JUS DE KRACK Ret
53 Fabio Crotta VASCO DE KERGLENN BWP Ret
53 Emanuele Gaudiano CARLOTTA 232 SF Ret