Member News
USEF COVID-19 Action Plan Update (May 18, 2021) To Provide Increased Flexibility in a Rapidly Changing Environment
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GORLA MINORE GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of June 11, 2021
Week 2020-51
9/20/2020
CSI2* GORLA MINORE - GORLA MINORE, ITA
40
9/16/2020 - 9/20/2020
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Anthony Bourquard JANUS VB 0 0 43.12 $15,679.40
2 Christoph Nothegger TWILIGHT 2 BWP 0 0 43.85 $12,543.52
3 Francesco Turturiello QUITE BALOU OLDENBURGE 0 0 46.62 $9,407.64
4 Katharina Rhomberg CARELESS 0 4 43.51 $6,271.76
5 Nico Lupino FABALIA SWB 0 4 44.33 $4,390.23
6 Aurelien Leroy VENDOME D'ICK 0 8 46.17 $3,449.46
7 Lou Favede COQUERIE COM Z SF 4 $2,508.70
8 Nadja Peter Steiner CELESTE 26 4 $1,881.52
9 Werner Muff PB CHACONIE HOLST 4 $1,881.52
10 Alain Jufer CORNET MM 4 $1,567.94
11 Giuseppe Rolli GFE AMANT DU CHATEAU WESTF 4 $1,567.94
12 Manuel Roberti EBBLINGHEM SF 4 $1,567.94
13 Evelyne Bussmann TAFILA D'URVILLE 4
14 Hilary Scott OAKS MILKY WAY SF 4
15 Richard Gardner CALISTO 5 AWHA 4
16 Ludovica Minoli JUS DE KRACK HOLST 4
17 Cristian Pitzianti CONTENDRO SUN BWP 5
18 Mara Braghini EDELVONA 5
19 Filippo Bassan GOLDEN WONDER KWPN 5
20 Bianca Babanitz ELYSIUM 5
21 Christoph Obernauer KLEONS COCARIO 8
22 Simone Zaraffi JERCO 8
23 Helena Lundback SPORTMAN BWP 8
24 Marta Bottanelli CARPINETI AUTO SITTA 8
25 Lisa Bongers DONBALIAN 8
26 Emilie Stampfli QUIDAM VOM ILUM CH KWPN 8
27 Marcel Marschall UTOPIA 48 12
28 Paolo Adamo Zuvadelli GRANDE DIENI 12
29 Andrzej Oplatek DIAROUBET 12
30 Alfie Bradstock JAAP VD BISSCHOP 13
31 Alberto Carrara JINCEROT 13
32 Mark McAuley JASCO VD BISSCHOP BWP 16
33 Adam Rittenberg CHARLIE PS BWP 17
34 Leonardo Fiorelli OLIVER TWIST BAY 20
35 Giovanni Lucchetti CANTURANO III UNIRE Ret
35 Marco Porro FLOYD HOLST Ret
35 Ignace Philips De Vuyst CORTEZ VAN'T KELIN ASDONK Ret
35 Michael Cristofoletti SIG WINTER SOLDIER Ret
39 Pius Schwizer QUATRO RUBIN ISH Eli
39 Ruslan Petkov CHACCOLINO OS Eli