Breaking News
Watch the Land Rover Kentucky Three-Day Event presented by Mars Equestrian™ on USEF Network April 22-25
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GORLA MINORE GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 16, 2021
Week 2020-43
12/1/2019
CSI2* GORLA MINORE - GORLA MINORE, ITA
45
11/28/2019 - 12/1/2019
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Roberto Turchetto ADARE 0 0 37.79 $7,412.08
2 Matteo Checchi ALPINA DE ROUHET 0 0 38.65 $5,929.66
3 Natale D'Agui VIOLINO IL PALAZETTO 0 0 38.98 $4,447.24
4 Roberto Arioldi CHICLONE 0 0 38.99 $2,964.83
5 Nico Lupino FABALIA WELS 0 0 39.2 $2,075.38
6 Ludovica Minoli JUS DE KRACK 0 0 39.3 $1,630.65
7 Riccardo Pisani CHARLEMAGNE JT Z BWP 0 0 39.83 $1,185.93
8 Clint Sulmoni QUINCASSI ZANG 0 0 40.51 $889.44
9 Romy Herzig J'ADORE VAN HET BEETJEN 0 0 44.2 $889.44
10 Matias Alvaro TEMPO DES BRIERES 0 4 39.61 $741.20
11 Filippo Bassan BUPINA SF 0 4 39.86 $741.20
12 Giuseppe Rolli LEVIS VAN'T MEYERSHOF KWPN 0 4 41.03 $741.20
13 Edouard Mathe ALCAZAR SITTE 0 4 41.14
14 Roberto Prandi NUTMEG 2 BWB 0 4 42.3
15 Massimo Tonali BRAIAM 0 4 45.37
16 Martina Meroni ROCK DE VAINS 0 8 40.24
17 Alberto Carrara JINCEROT SF 0 8 46.22
18 Wilfrid Prud Homme UNE SAUTERELLE BWP 4
19 Niklaus Rutschi QUINAO DE CHANDOR Z SF 4
20 Mathilde Pinault SEA COAST KIRA 4
21 Francesco Turturiello DIRABA BWP 4
22 Giovanni Lucchetti REVOLUTION EH 4
23 Neri Pieraccin ARPEGE DE CARLES HANN 4
24 Reto Ruflin CALMINE 4
25 Evelyne Bussmann TAFILA D'URVILLE HANN 4
26 Francisco Jacome Vasques QUINO 16 SF 4
27 Fiona Meier F OLYMPIC MH 4
28 Pia Reich CHACONIE BWP 4
29 Sabrina Crotta CARRESSA Z 4
30 Werner Muff VARENNES D'ARGONNE ZANG 4
31 Fransesca Ciriesi CAPE CORAL 4
32 Florence Schwizer-Seydoux STARLETTE DE MAILLET 4
33 Alex Carlet BINGO D'OYALE SF 4
34 Federico Ciriesi CALL ME SPOCK 4
35 Franck Goubard CAIRON 10 HOLST 4
36 David Sandoz CORISMO WESTF 8
37 Filippo Moyersoen SUNDANCE HOLST 8
38 Fabio Crotta VASCO DE KERGLENN ASSI 8
39 Romain Duguet BEL CANTO DE BOGUIN SF 8
40 Matteo Leonardi CURCUMA II PALAZZETTO 8
41 Rino Sibilia FERENZO 8
42 Emanuele Massimilian Bianchi ZYCALIN W 12
43 Leonardo Fiorelli UGANITO DU SEIGNEUR KWPN 12
44 Roberto Cristofoletti CHICCA 43 SBS 14
45 Gianni Govoni DIOR ON TOP Z HOLST Eli