Breaking News
Watch the Land Rover Kentucky Three-Day Event presented by Mars Equestrian™ on USEF Network April 22-25
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GORLA MINORE GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 16, 2021
Week 2020-43
3/17/2019
CSI2* GORLA MINORE - GORLA MINORE, ITA
54
3/13/2019 - 3/17/2019
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 David Will FOREST GUMP 29 0 0 38.63 $7,127.00
2 Bryan Balsiger AK'S COURAGE 0 0 39.68 $5,701.60
3 John Whitaker JB'S HOT STUFF DSP 0 0 39.69 $4,276.20
4 Filippo Garzilli ADELSCOT AES 0 0 40.11 $2,850.80
5 Maelle Martin COME ON JUMPER ASSI 0 0 40.29 $1,995.56
6 Aurelia Loser SAMIRA 368 0 0 40.49 $1,567.94
7 Martina Meroni URUBAMBA BAVAR 0 0 42 $1,140.32
8 Mathias Schibli QUNO SF 0 0 42.03 $855.24
9 Graham Gillespie QUANTUM KS HOLST 0 0 44.93 $855.24
10 Gabriele Grassi MY COOL PASSION SWB 0 0 49.1 $712.70
11 Simon Morssinkhof VIVOLTA DE GREE ISH 0 4 37.44 $712.70
12 Romain Duguet CIRBY SF 0 4 39.15 $712.70
13 Virginie Thonon HIGH TECH VY DE SEPTON 0 4 40.96 $285.08
14 Andrea Bassan TOP BRAS DE FER BWP 0 4 41.64 $285.08
15 Matteo Zamana ULTIME DU PARADIS 0 4 43.95
16 Michel Hendrix ENTERTAINER SF 0 4 45.62
17 Katharina Rhomberg CARELESS KWPN 0 8 39.67
18 Ludovica Minoli JUS DE KRACK SWB 0 8 40.85
19 Francesco Turturiello QUINOA DES PRES BWP 0 8 40.99
20 Rikke Haastrup CASIRA 0 Ret
21 Philipp Zuger LYKKESHOEJS CASTUS DWB 1
22 Sophia Schindlbeck CALATA DWB 4
23 Natale Chiaudani BELLY DANCER RS 4
24 Francesca Capponi BRAVOUR 4
25 Christian Hess QIENNA 3 KWPN 4
26 Mark McAuley AL CAPONE MASSUERE HOLST 4
27 Julie Andrews AYRTON IV SF 4
28 Reto Ruflin CALMINE KWPN 4
29 Niklaus Schurtenberger POLE POSITION II HANN 4
30 Emanuele Massimilian Bianchi AZARIA DINERO 4
31 Jason Smith QUEENSWAY ROYAL SF 4
32 Hans Gunther Blum DSP COOL HILL 4
33 Davide Kainich CABALLERO DSP 4
34 Fabio Crotta CORPEGGIA HOLST 4
35 Willi Fischer COLMAR 2 WESTF 4
36 Annina Zuger DOUGLASS CHAVANNAIS HOLST 4
37 Reiko Takeda KENTUCKY DE LA POMME 5
38 Florence Schwizer-Seydoux CARNAC DU FRIOU 6
39 Patrick Lemmen ELINE MARIA M 8
40 Steffi Theiler CURACAO II KWPN 8
41 Markus Hauri AKILE TOP HOLST 9
42 Monique Van Den Broek CORSARI VAN DE HELLE SF 9
43 Massimo Regina INDIGO 10
44 Matilde Giorgia Bianchi LEJANO 12
45 Louisa Muller LORD LARRY 4 HOLST 14
46 Louise Whitaker LEEN O.L. 18
47 Pierre Brunschweig PINUP DE PUYMALIER ZANG Ret
47 Romain Jucker DYNAMITE GIGUELLERIE SF Ret
47 Niklas Krieg CARELLA 5 Ret
47 Denis Nielsen TAQUADRIGA HOLST Ret
47 Jeremy Sweetnam CARTHANO BAYER Ret
47 Michael G. Duffy S I E C CAPTAIN FUTURE Z Ret
47 Christina Liebherr LB AKTEUR ZANG Ret
54 Christoph Obernauer KLEONS COCARIO KWPN Eli