Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GIJON NATIONS CUP FOR INDIVIDUALS

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of September 17, 2021
Week 2021-13
9/2/2018
CSIO5* GIJON - GIJON, ESP
40
8/29/2018 - 9/2/2018
3.79
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Harry Charles ABC QUANTUM CRUISE BWP 0 0
1 Luis Sabino Goncalves ACHEO DI SAN PATRIGNANO ISH 0 0
1 Doron Kuipers CHARLEY ASSI 0 0
1 Eduardo Alvarez Aznar SERINGAT HOLST 0 0
1 Joerne Sprehe STAKKI'S JUMPER SF 0 0
6 Michael Duffy EFS TOP CONTENDER HSH 1 0
7 Riccardo Pisani CHACLOT AES 0 4
7 Annelies Vorsselmans WILANDRO 3 OLDBG 0 4
7 Irma Karlsson CHACCONU KWPN 4 0
7 Manuel Fernandez-Saro USADOR DU ROUET OS 4 0
7 Sanne Thijssen EXPERT SF 0 4
7 Richard Howley DOLORES KWPN 4 0
7 Jacques Helmlinger TONIC DES METS KWPN 0 4
7 Emanuele Camilli URBAN DE ROHAN SF 4 0
7 Felicie Bertrand SULTANE DES IBIS SF 0 4
16 Ellen Whitaker ARENA UK WINSTON SF 0 5
16 Linda Heed JARVIS VAN D ABELENDREEF ISH 5 0
18 Gilles Dunon FOU DE TOI VD KEIHOEVE BWP 0 8
18 Antonio Alfonso REDSKIN DE RIVERLAND BWP 4 4
18 Lucia Le Jeune Vizzini CABALGARO Z SF 8 0
18 Duarte Seabra FERNHILL CURRA QUINN ZANG 4 4
18 Anthony Condon SFS ARISTIO ISH 4 4
18 Lisa Nooren VDL GROEP SABECH D'HA 4 4
18 Mikel Aizpurua Quiroga CARTANYA SF 4 4
18 Erica Swartz JOVITA 8 0
26 Marcus Westergren CALMERE 4 8
26 Laura Roquet Puignero SANDI PUIGROQ SWB 4 8
26 Rik Hemeryck ULYSS MORINDA 8 4
26 Trevor Breen BOMBAY SF 8 4
26 Julie Andrews AYRTON IV SBS 4 8
26 Leon Thijssen CRISTELLO 2 KWPN 4 8
32 Michael Kolz DSP ANPOWIKAPI KWPN 8 8
32 Marcel Marschall UTOPIA 48 DSP 8 8
32 Thomas Kleis CHADES OF BLUE 8 8
35 Jamie Gornall CHRISTIAN 25 OS 9 8
36 Antonio Matos Almeida NIKEL DE PRESLE HOLST 9 9
37 Emeric George CHOPIN DES HAYETTES SF 12 8
38 Bruno Garez UNITED SUNHEUP SBS 14 8
39 Hugo Carvalho EXTRAORDINER SF 12 12
40 Virginie Thonon HIGH TECH VY DE SEPTON APCRS Eli 16