Member News
USEF COVID-19 Action Plan Update (May 18, 2021) To Provide Increased Flexibility in a Rapidly Changing Environment
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GENEVA GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of June 18, 2021
Week 2021-52
12/15/2019
CSI5* GENEVA - GENEVA, SUI
40
12/12/2019 - 12/15/2019
9.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Martin Fuchs CLOONEY 51 BWP 0 0 38.6 $405,625.50
2 Scott Brash HELLO SENATOR WESTF 0 0 38.65 $243,375.30
3 Jerome Guery QUEL HOMME DE HUS KWPN 0 0 39.07 $182,531.47
4 Marlon Modolo Zanotelli VDL EDGAR M HOLST 0 0 39.11 $121,687.65
5 Steve Guerdat ALBFUEHREN'S BIANCA KWPN 0 0 39.66 $77,068.84
6 Bryan Balsiger CLOUZOT DE LASSUS SWB 0 0 39.97 $52,731.31
7 Jos Verlooy IGOR SBS 0 0 40.45 $32,450.04
8 Pieter Devos ESPOIR BWP 0 4 37.51 $24,337.53
9 Darragh Kenny BALOU DU REVENTON BWP 0 4 39.54 $20,281.27
10 Mark McAuley VIVALDI DU THEIL OLDENBGR 0 4 43.74 $16,225.02
11 Michael Pender HHS BURNCHURCH SF 0 8 45.25 $10,140.63
12 Beat Mandli DSARIE ISH 1 $10,140.63
13 Penelope Leprevost VANCOUVER DE LANLORE KWPN 1 $8,112.51
14 Elian Baumann CAMPARI Z SF 4 $4,056.25
15 Olivier Philippaerts H&M LEGEND OF LOVE ZANG 4 $4,056.25
16 Julien Epaillard VIRTUOSE CHAMPEIX SATHU 4 $4,056.25
17 Pedro Veniss QUABRI DE L ISLE SF 4
18 Ben Maher EXPLOSION W SF 4
19 Christian Ahlmann DOMINATOR 2000 Z DUTCH WARM 4
20 Daniel Deusser KILLER QUEEN VDM 4
21 Spencer Smith THEODORE MANCIAIS BWP 4
22 Gregory Wathelet MJT NEVADOS S SF 4
23 Harry Charles BAMBINA SP 4
24 Rowan Willis BLUE MOVIE 5
25 Daniel Bluman LADRIANO Z AES 5
26 Simon Delestre UCCELLO DE WILL 5
27 Marcus Ehning PRET A TOUT SF 8
28 Jose Maria Larocca (Jr) FINN LENTE SF 8
29 Max Kuhner CHARDONNAY 79 KWPN 8
30 Niels Bruynseels GANCIA DE MUZE HOLST 8
31 Jeroen Dubbeldam OAK GROVE'S CARLYLE 8
32 Pius Schwizer CORTNEY COX HOLST 8
33 Kevin Staut VIKING D'LA ROUSSERIE MECKL 12
34 Sameh El Dahan SUMA'S ZORRO SF 12
35 Werner Muff JOLIE VH MOLENHOF AES 13
36 Rodrigo Giesteira Almeida GB CELINE 14
37 Eric Lamaze FINE LADY 5 16
38 Harrie Smolders UNE DE L'OTHAIN HANN 20
39 Emilio Bicocchi EVITA SG Z SELLE FRAN Ret
39 Kent Farrington GAZELLE ZANG Ret