Breaking News
U.S. Para Dressage Paralympic Team Member Roxanne Trunnell and Dolton Take GOLD Medal in FEI Grade I Freestyle to Music at Paralympics #Tokyo2020 with a Paralympic Record score of 86.927%
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GENEVA GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of September 17, 2021
Week 2021-13
12/10/2017
CSI5* GENEVA - GENEVA, SUI
40
12/7/2017 - 12/10/2017
9.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Kent Farrington GAZELLE SBS 0 0 44.96 $390,069.39
2 Henrik Von Eckermann TOVEKS MARY LOU BWP 0 0 45.49 $234,041.63
3 Gregory Wathelet COREE WESTF 0 0 45.69 $175,531.22
4 Harrie Smolders DON VHP Z WESTF 0 0 46.89 $117,020.81
5 Cian O'Connor FIBONACCI 17 ZANG 0 4 48.88 $74,113.18
6 Laura Kraut CONFU SWB 1 $50,709.02
7 Pedro Veniss QUABRI DE L ISLE HOLST 1 $31,205.55
8 Eric Lamaze FINE LADY 5 SF 4 $23,404.16
9 Peder Fredricson H&M CHRISTIAN K HANN 4 $19,503.46
10 Mark McAuley MIEBELLO KWPN 4 $15,602.77
11 Michael Jung FISCHERSOLUTION SWB 4 $9,751.73
11 Martin Fuchs CLOONEY 51 4 $9,751.73
13 Simon Delestre HERMES RYAN WESTF 4 $7,801.38
14 Kevin Staut VENDOME D'ANCHAT HDC SF 4 $3,900.69
15 Jerome Guery GRAND CRU VD ROZENBERG SF 4 $3,900.69
16 Bryan Balsiger CLOUZOT DE LASSUS BWP 4 $3,900.69
17 Steve Guerdat ALBFUEHREN'S BIANCA SBS 4
18 Luciana Diniz FIT FOR FUN 13 SWB 4
19 Pieter Devos CLAIRE Z HANN 4
20 Roger-Yves Bost SANGRIA DU COTY ZANG 4
21 Jeroen Dubbeldam SFN ZENITH SF 5
22 Emilio Bicocchi SASSICAIA ARES KWPN 5
23 Michael Whitaker CALISTO BLUE HOLST 5
24 Christian Ahlmann EPLEASER VT HEIKE OS 5
25 Abdel Said CALLISTO 5
26 Olivier Philippaerts H&M LEGEND OF LOVE KWPN 8
27 Lauren Hough OHLALA SATHU 8
28 Pius Schwizer ABOUT A DREAM 8
29 Benoit Cernin UITLANDERS DU TER KWPN 8
30 Karen Polle WITH WINGS SF 8
31 Alexis Deroubaix TIMON D'AURE 8
32 Ben Asselin COOL FEELING 8
33 Paul Estermann LORD PEPSI RHEIN 8
34 Philipp Weishaupt ASATHIR OLDBG 9
35 Niels Bruynseels CAS DE LIBERTE SF 9
36 Werner Muff JAZOE VAN 'T STEENPAAL ZANG 9
37 Daniel Bluman LADRIANO Z BWP 13
38 Michael G. Duffy LAPUCCINO 2 20
39 Bertram Allen HECTOR VAN D'ABDIJHOEVE ISH Ret
39 Penelope Leprevost VAGABOND DE LA POMME BWP Ret