Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

GEESTEREN GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of September 17, 2021
Week 2021-13
6/17/2018
CSI4* GEESTEREN - GEESTEREN, NED
49
6/14/2018 - 6/17/2018
1.79
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Antonio Alfonso CHIC HIN D HYRENCOURT RHEIN 0 0 47.78 $46,601.76
2 Gert Jan Bruggink CASPARO 26 BELGIAN WA 0 4 40.26 $35,041.63
3 Paul Estermann CURTIS SITTE ZANG 1 $13,335.65
4 Marc Houtzager STERREHOF'S BACCARAT 1 $8,890.43
5 Guillaume Foutrier SPIKE VD WITHOEVE KWPN 1 $5,334.26
6 Jur Vrieling DAVALL ZANG 1 $4,000.69
7 Riccardo Pisani CHACLOT KWPN 1 $2,667.12
8 Doron Kuipers CHARLEY OLDBG 2 $2,222.61
9 Charlotte Bettendorf RAIA D'HELBY HOLST 4 $1,778.09
10 Daan Van Geel DJAM SF 4 $1,778.09
11 Wilm Vermeir DM JACQMOTTE KWPN 4 $889.04
12 Marcel Marschall FENIA VAN KLAPSCHEUT SBS 4 $889.04
13 Michael Jung SPORTSMANN S 5 $96.33
13 Jonas Vervoort TEAVANTA II C Z BAD-WU 5 $96.33
15 Pieter Clemens CALVINO DE NYZE Z ZANG 5
16 Johnny Pals WESSELINA ZANG 5
17 Chantal Regter EAMELUSINA R57 6
18 Frank Schuttert LA FILLE ROUGE KWPN 8
19 Cassio Rivetti ULAHOP BOY OLDBG 8
20 Annelies Vorsselmans WILANDRO 3 SF 8
21 Lucas Porter DIAMONTE DARCO KWPN 8
22 Niklaus Rutschi CARDANO CH SHBGB 8
23 Fransicso Mesquita Musa SHARAPOVA IMPERIO EGIPCIO CH 8
24 Evelyne Bussmann VIRTUOSO SEMILLY BRAS-H 9
25 Beezie Madden CON TAGGIO 9
26 Bart Bles GRAN CANYON VAN HD OLDENBURG 9
27 Gilles Dunon FOU DE TOI VD KEIHOEVE BWP 9
28 Lisa Williams CAMPBELL BWP 9
29 Jarno Van Erp AL CAPONE HANOVERIAN 9
30 Michael Greeve TURBO Z KWPN 9
31 Ben Schroder COUP DE FOUDRE V ZANG 10
32 Silvia Bazzani CHICO Z KWPN 10
33 Arthur Gustavo Da Silva COLOSSEO 3 ZANG 11
34 Constant Van Paesschen COMPADRE VD HELLE OLDBG 13
35 Kim Emmen ASCATANO Z HOLST 14
36 Julia Houtzager-Kayser ELKE-MARIA M ZANG 15
37 Alonso Valdez Prado CHICHESTER 3 KWPN 17
38 Andre' Reichmann JUAN VAN'T ARKELHOF HOLST 18
39 Agustin Covarrubias TIPTOP DE CERAN BWP 21
40 Hans-Thorben Ruder PURE PITU AA 21
41 Wilton Porter CULA LOU V WESTF Ret
41 Albert Zoer HEECHHIEM'S CANCUN VDM WESTPHALIA Ret
41 Gerben Morsink NAVARONE Z KWPN Ret
41 Katie Dinan DOUGIE DOUGLAS ZANG Ret
41 Gianni Govoni SUZIE II ISH Ret
41 Jeroen Dubbeldam ROELOFSEN HORSE TRUC GIOIA VH NEERENBOSCH HOLST Ret
41 Lisa Nooren VDL GROEP SABECH D'HA BWP Ret
41 Hendrik-Jan Schuttert BALBOA HS SF Ret
49 Paulina Malinowska CHIRIVELL KWPN Eli