Member News
Join us January 13-15 for our 2022 Annual Meeting in sunny Naples, Fla. Discounted resort rate closes 12/17.
US Equestrian will be closed November 22nd-26th as our staff members take time off to focus on health & wellness and enjoy time with their families in observance of the Thanksgiving Holiday. We wish you and your family a wonderful holiday!
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

FALSTERBO GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of November 26, 2021
Week 2021-23
7/18/2021
CSI3* FALSTERBO - FALSTERBO, SWE
46
7/15/2021 - 7/18/2021
1.08
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Alexander Zetterman TRITON HASTAK 0 0 45.73 $18,766.53
2 Rolf-Goran Bengtsson CASSILANO JMEN 0 0 47.59 $11,373.66
3 Soren Pedersen CHICO Z BH 0 0 49.44 $8,530.24
4 Wilma Charlotte Hellstrom CICCI BJN ZANG 0 0 52.87 $5,686.83
5 Peder Fredricson H&M CHRISTIAN K 0 4 43.84 $3,412.10
6 Leon Thijssen FAITHLESS MVDL KWPN 0 4 46.21 $2,559.07
7 Guido Jun. Klatte QINGHAI 4 0 47.58 $1,706.05
8 Shane Carey SKORPHULTS BALOUTENDRO OS 0 4 48.7 $1,421.71
9 Andreas Schou DIACARDO BS 0 4 49.99 $1,137.37
10 Karin Martinsen TAILORMADE CONDARA 0 4 51.47 $1,137.37
11 Janne Friederike Meyer-Zimmermann CHESMU KJ 0 5 57.46 $568.68
12 Annika Axelsson CLEO Z 1 5 56.68 $568.68
13 Juri Sokolovski CAJZA CAVAT 4
14 Victoria Gulliksen PAPA ROACH SWB 4
15 Matilda Pettersson HEAD OVER HILLS HANN 4
16 Jens Fredricson MARKAN COSMOPOLIT SWB 4
17 Helena Persson HARLEY DAVIDSON 4
18 Ciaran Nallon ESI TOULOUSE 4
19 Johan-Sebastian Gulliksen EMMYLOU 8
20 Stephanie Holmen FLIP'S LITTLE SPARROW 8
21 Roberto Cristofoletti GOT TO GIVE CC SWB 8
22 Martine Myhrer Dyngeland GAMBLER 9
23 Hege Tidemandsen CARVIS 9
24 Hendrik-Jan Schuttert GOOD FARMING HS 12
25 Andrea Persson F. LAS VEGAS 12
26 Guy Jonqueres D'Oriola ARISTO DU LOIR 12
27 Fredrik Spetz FLANAGAN 12
28 Marcus Westergren HURRY UP G KWPN 12
29 Maria Louise Kingsrod URIOSO DE LAUME 12
30 Jordy Van Massenhove VERDIAMO Z SF 12
31 Therese S. Henriksen CYCLONE L'EPIVENT 12
32 Niels Kersten FAMOUS H 13
33 Erik Preben Strand INDOLETTO KWPN 13
34 Alice Tapper DOGE DOGELITO HOLST 16
35 Hedda Wallin CARRERO T Z SWB 16
36 Linda Heed DECURIO 21
37 Ada Alette Braaten Johnsen PLIETSCH 30
231 Luca Maria Moneta BERTIL DU BARY Ret
231 Helena Lundback SPORTMAN Ret
231 Malin Baryard-Johnsson EL BARONE 111 Z Eli
231 Geir Gulliksen GRANDINO H Ret
231 Dina Bach Sigmundsen FAVORIT GIRL Ret
231 Nicolas Pedersen TAILORMADE CHACCO CORO Eli
231 Emma Emanuelsson STAKANTURA Ret
231 Sissela Smith CASEMIRO CC Ret
231 Erica Swartz JOVITA Ret