Member News
USEF COVID-19 Action Plan Update (May 18, 2021) To Provide Increased Flexibility in a Rapidly Changing Environment
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

DUBLIN GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of June 18, 2021
Week 2021-52
8/11/2019
CSIO5* DUBLIN - DUBLIN, IRL
40
8/7/2019 - 8/11/2019
8.21
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Shane Breen IPSWICH VAN DE WOLFSAKKER KWPN 0 0 34.91 $131,706.96
2 Scott Brash HELLO JEFFERSON 0 0 35.39 $79,822.40
3 Lorenzo De Luca DINKY TOY VD KRANENBURG BWP 0 0 38.17 $59,866.80
4 Susan Fitzpatrick FELLOW CASTLEFIELD SBS 0 4 33.23 $39,911.20
5 Richard Howley CHINOOK KWPN 0 4 33.29 $23,946.72
6 Ben Maher TIC-TAC 0 4 33.33 $14,966.70
6 Steve Guerdat VENARD DE CERISY SBS 0 4 33.33 $14,966.70
8 Michael Pender HHS BURNCHURCH SF 1 $9,977.80
9 Massimo Grossato LAZZARO DELLE SCHIAVE ISH 1 $7,982.24
10 Paolo Paini OTTAVA MERAVIGLIA DI CA' SI 2 $7,982.24
11 Denis Lynch GC CHOPIN'S BUSHI UNIRE 4 $3,991.12
12 McLain Ward HH AZUR KWPN 4 $3,991.12
13 Emilio Bicocchi EVITA SG Z 4
14 Bryan Balsiger AK'S COURAGE ZANG 4
15 Beat Mandli DSARIE DSP 4
16 Sameh El Dahan SUMA'S ZORRO KWPN 4
17 Anthony Condon SFS ARISTIO AES 4
18 Arthur Gustavo Da Silva INONSTOP VT VOORHOF 4
19 Willem Greve ZYPRIA S 5
20 Mathieu Billot QUEL FILOU 13 HOLST 5
21 Amanda Derbyshire CORNWALL BH BAVAR 5
22 Shane Sweetnam KIRSCHWASSER SCF HOLSTEINER 8
23 Brian Cournane ARMIK BELGIAN WA 8
24 Paul O'Shea IMERALD VAN'T VOORHOF OLDENBURG 8
25 Michael Greeve TURBO Z BWP 8
26 Cormac Hanley VDL CARTELLO ZANG 9
27 Jose Antonio Chedraui Eguia NINLOUBET HOLSTEINER 10
28 Gerco Schroder DAVINO Q OS 10
29 Emily Moffitt TIPSY DU TERRAL KWPN 12
30 Darragh Kenny BABALOU 41 SF 12
31 Marcus Westergren CALMERE OLDENBURG 12
32 Jens Van Grunsven CIKA SWB 13
33 Angelie Von Essen DANIEL 13
34 Laura Kraut FLEURETTE KWPN 13
35 Mark McAuley VALENTINO TUILIERE SF Ret
35 Bertram Allen MOLLY MALONE V SF Ret
35 Pieter Clemens CUIDAM AES Ret
35 Piergiorgio Bucci DRIANDRIA KWPN Ret
35 Barbara Schnieper CICERO F KWPN Ret
40 Greg Patrick Broderick CHARLY CHAPLIN S OLDBG Eli