Member News
EHV-1 USEF Return to Competition Declaration Forms and Requirements
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

DOAH, AL SHAQAB GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of June 24, 2022
Week 2022-1
2/26/2022
CSI5* DOHA, AL SHAQAB - DOAH, AL SHAQAB, QAT
42
2/24/2022 - 2/26/2022
7.96
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Marcus Ehning STARGOLD 0 0 0 33.98 $153,811.75
2 Evelina Tovek WINNETOU DE LA HAMENTE Z 0 0 0 36.51 $93,219.24
3 Maikel Van der Vleuten BEAUVILLE Z ZANG 0 0 0 36.73 $48,940.10
4 Harrie Smolders BINGO DU PARC 0 0 0 38.75 $37,287.70
5 Henrik Von Eckermann KING EDWARD 0 4 0 36.2 $27,965.77
6 Jur Vrieling LONG JOHN SILVER 3 0 4 0 37.17 $18,643.85
7 Simon Delestre TINKA'S HERO Z 0 4 $13,982.89
8 Marlon Modolo Zanotelli VDL EDGAR M 0 4 $11,652.41
9 Martin Fuchs LEONE JEI KWPN 0 4 $9,321.92
10 Pieter Devos MOM'S TOUPIE DE LA ROQUE 0 4 $9,321.92
11 Fernando Martinez Sommer COR BAKKER SF 0 4 $6,991.44
12 Scott Brash HELLO JEFFERSON SDWA 0 4 $6,991.44
13 Christian Ahlmann DOMINATOR 2000 Z BWP 0 4 $4,660.96
14 John Whitaker UNICK DU FRANCPORT 0 4 $4,660.96
15 Gerrit Nieberg BEN 431 SF 0 8 $4,660.96
16 Abdullah Humaid Al Muhairi CHACOLU 0 8 $4,660.96
17 Hans-Dieter Dreher ELYSIUM OS 0 8 $4,660.96
18 Kevin Staut VISCONTI DU TELMAN 0 12 $4,660.96
19 Philipp Schulze Topphoff CONCORDESS NRW SF 4
20 Michael Pender HHS CALAIS 4
21 Pieter Clemens AGADANCE VAN 'T GELUTT Z 4
22 Max Kuhner ELEKTRIC BLUE P 4
23 Eduardo Alvarez Aznar BENTLEY DE SURY 4
24 Peder Fredricson H&M CHRISTIAN K 4
25 Olivier Philippaerts H&M LEGEND OF LOVE KWPN 4
26 Denis Lynch CRISTELLO SATHU 4
27 Gregory Wathelet COCKTAIL DE TALMA KWPN 4
28 Jerome Guery QUEL HOMME DE HUS 4
29 Jack Whitaker EQUINE AMERICA VALMY DE LA LANDE HOLST 4
30 Johnny Pals CHARLEY SF 4
31 Derin Demirsoy KOBLENZ VD MIDDELSTEDE HOLST 4
32 Olivier Robert VIVALDI DES MENEAUX 8
33 Niels Bruynseels CRISTEL SF 8
34 Ludger Beerbaum MILA 8
35 Shane Breen Z7 IPSWICH 8
36 Omer Karaevli CHESTON DE LA POMME D'OR Z 8
37 Edwina Tops-Alexander FELLOW CASTLEFIELD ZANG 8
38 Bart Bles COMME-LAUDE W KWPN 8
39 Annika Axelsson W DIVA ROSA MFS 16
39 Jens Baackmann CAPRICE 503 HANOVERIAN 16
41 Malin Baryard-Johnsson H&M INDIANA Ret
41 Christian Kukuk MUMBAI BWP Ret