Member News
Latest COVID-19 Information and Resources
As part of our effort to protect the health of our staff and comply with restrictions, we are currently operating under a flexible work plan. COVID restrictions may result in a brief delay in services, such as wait times and passport processing, however we are continuing to improve service times as restrictions are slowly lifted, while still considering the safety of our staff and members.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

DINARD GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of April 09, 2021
Week 2020-42
8/5/2018
CSI5* DINARD - DINARD, FRA
34
8/2/2018 - 8/5/2018
4.89
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 McLain Ward CLINTA ZANG 0 0 46.14 $90,313.50
2 Henrik Von Eckermann TOVEKS MARY LOU OLDENBURG 0 0 46.89 $72,250.80
3 Nicolas Delmotte ILEX VP WESTF 0 0 47.15 $54,188.10
4 Laura Renwick BINTANG II BWP 0 0 47.59 $36,125.40
5 Kent Farrington CREEDANCE KWPN 0 4 46.35 $25,287.78
6 Pius Schwizer BALOU RUBIN R KWPN 0 4 48.47 $19,868.97
7 Paola Amilibia PRUNELLA D'ARIEL OS 0 7 61.81 $14,450.16
8 Penelope Leprevost VANCOUVER DE LANLORE SF 1 $10,837.62
9 Cedric Angot SAXO DE LA COUR SF 1 $10,837.62
10 Patricio Pasquel TULUM SF 1 $9,031.35
11 Kevin Staut REVEUR DE HURTEBISE HDC OS 4 $9,031.35
12 Gregory Wathelet QUALIDO 3 SBS 4 $9,031.35
13 Edward Levy SIRIUS BLACK HANN 4
14 Olivier Philippaerts H & M EXTRA SF 4
15 Emeric George CHOPIN DES HAYETTES KWPN 5
16 Katie Dinan DOUGIE DOUGLAS SBS 5
17 Hans Dieter Dreher BERLINDA ISH 5
18 Janika Sprunger BACARDI VDL ZIDP 5
19 Jerome Hurel OHM DE PONTHUAL 5
20 Felix Hassmann CAYENNE WZ SF 5
21 Thierry Rozier VENEZIA D'ECAUSSINNES HOLST 5
22 Karen Polle WITH WINGS SBS 5
23 Max Kuhner PSG FINAL 5
24 Wilm Vermeir I Q VH STEENTJE ITALIEN WB 6
25 Margaux Rocuet TRAFALGAR KERVEC BWP 6
26 Marc Dilasser UTAH VD ROCK 8
27 Fransicso Mesquita Musa CATCH ME IMPERIO EGIPCIO SF 10
28 Luca Maria Moneta CONNERY HANN 11
29 Jasmine Chen JAGUAR VD BERGHOEVE 13
30 Gudrun Patteet H5 JUST THE MUSIC BWP 15
31 Steve Guerdat HANNAH BWP 21
32 Mohamed Taher Zeyada CAPUCCINO 8 BWP 22
33 Amy Graham COLERAINE DES BERGERIES OLDBG 22
34 Titouan Schumacher ATOME Z SBS Ret