Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

DETTIGHOFEN GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of September 17, 2021
Week 2021-13
7/8/2017
CSI2* DETTIGHOFEN - DETTIGHOFEN, GER
53
7/6/2017 - 7/9/2017
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Jens Baackmann CARMEN 255 HOLST 0 0 38.59 $6,524.75
2 Andy Witzemann PRINZ 1293 WESTF 0 0 38.67 $5,219.80
3 Michael Jung FISCHERSOLUTION HANN 0 0 28.92 $3,914.85
4 Pius Schwizer BALOU RUBIN R 0 0 39.56 $2,609.90
5 Andreas Brunz BALAM OS 0 0 42.54 $1,826.93
6 Guillaume Roland Billecart USTICA DES LUTHIERS SF 0 0 42.83 $1,435.44
7 Hans Dieter Dreher EMBASSY II SF 0 4 39.18 $1,043.96
8 Tobias Schwarz LA BELLE J HANN 0 4 40.58 $782.97
9 Laurenz Buhl HENKEL'S QUITECOOL HOLST 0 4 41.31 $782.97
10 Charlotte Barbey CARDOSO HOLST 0 4 44.2 $652.47
11 Katharina Rhomberg DINADJA KWPN 0 4 44.25 $652.47
12 Hadrien Leleu ZOWITTO KWPN 1 $391.48
12 Marcel Wolf HUNTER C KWPN 1 $391.48
14 Adrian Schmid LOU 66 BWP 1 $130.49
15 Jose Maria Larocca (Jr) DIABLO BLANCO DSP 1
16 Rossen Raitchev CHESTER OS 1
17 Jennifer Taxis CHIKAS WAY KWPN 2
18 Hendrik Mader ROMA 4 HOLST 4
19 Daniel Etter I AM SAMOURAI AA 4
20 Theo Muff CELCIUS ZANG 4
21 Pia Reich MAGNUS ROMEO DWB 4
22 Patrick Josuran CALGARY IV AAFE 4
23 Tina Deuerer LORANO 15 HOLST 4
24 Simone Wettstein CRYSTAL IV 4
25 Dehlia Oeuvray FOR LOVE DE LA VELLE CH HOLST 4
26 Timo Beck HABICHT CR CH 5
27 Otto Steurer CANBERRO ZVDP 5
28 Niklaus Rutschi CARDANO CH HOLST 5
29 Jan-Philipp Weichert NADAL 2 CH 5
30 Thibeau Spits JACOBIEN DWERSE HAGEN KWPN 5
31 Amandine Gauderon BAMBI BWP 5
32 Niklas Krieg CACHACCO BLUE KWPN 5
33 Edwin Smits PIKELOT VON HOF CH BAD-WU 5
34 Florence Schwizer-Seydoux DELPHI 5
35 Steve Guerdat ALBFUEHREN'S HAPPINESS KWPN 6
36 Florian Dolinschek SUNNY 1038 DWB 8
37 Anna-Julia Kontio KALENCE FLYING WESTF 8
38 Raphael Masson CORISMO CH 8
39 Walter Gabathuler SILVER SURFER 2 HOLST 8
40 Barbara Schnieper FOR WINJA CH HOLST 8
41 Marie Etter Pellegrin UNE DE L'OTHAIN CH 8
42 Matthias Lienhop AZZARO SF 8
43 Jens Christ AL PACINO 62 BWP 9
44 Alexander Schill CHASS DSP 9
45 Erica Swartz BENEDETTO HOLST 9
46 Armin Schafer SCHMUCKSTUECK 3 RHEIN 9
47 Patrick Spits BELLISSIMO Z HANN 9
48 Sven Schlusselburg CLARISSA 135 ZANG 14
49 Jens Hilbert GUESS 6 DSP 21
50 Felicitas Erfurt CORRADINO 4 BWP Eli
51 Daniel Sonnberger QUIDAM'S CLASSIC ZWEIB Ret
51 Maximilian Schmid CHAPEAU B HOLST Ret
51 Yuko Itakura LIBELLE DH KWPN Ret