Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

CP INTERNATIONAL GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of September 17, 2021
Week 2021-13
9/9/2018
CSIO5* SPRUCE MEADOWS 'MASTERS' - CALGARY AB, CAN
Leopoldo Palacios
38
9/5/2018 - 9/9/2018
9.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Sameh El Dahan SUMA'S ZORRO SF 0 0 0 42.21 $798,142.54
2 Maikel Van der Vleuten VERDI TN AES 0 0 0 42.98 $478,885.52
3 Beezie Madden COACH KWPN 0 1 $355,173.43
4 Luciana Diniz FIT FOR FUN 13 HOLSTEINER 0 4 $239,442.76
5 Nicola Philippaerts HARLEY VD BISSCHOP HANN 4 0 $143,665.65
6 Conor Swail RUBENS LS LA SILLA BWP 1 6 $107,749.24
7 Eric Lamaze FINE LADY 5 LA SILLA 0 8 $71,034.68
8 Eduardo Menezes H5 QUINTOL HANN 4 5 $59,860.69
9 Steve Guerdat HANNAH OS 0 9 $46,292.26
10 Andre Thieme ARETINO 13 BWP 0 9 $46,292.26
11 Rowan Willis BLUE MOVIE HOLST 4 9 $23,944.27
12 Olivier Robert EROS AES 4 Ret $23,944.27
13 Barbara Schnieper CICERO F BWP 4
14 Salvador Onate BIG RED OLDBG 5
15 Daniel Bluman LADRIANO Z 5
16 Juan Jose Zendejas Salgado TINO LA CHAPELLE 8
17 Andrew C. Welles BRINDIS BOGIBO 8
18 Lucy Deslauriers HESTER KWPN 8
19 Kevin Jochems CAPTAIN COOPER 8
20 Brian Cournane DINO KWPN 8
21 Philipp Weishaupt L B CONVALL 8
22 Piergiorgio Bucci DRIANDRIA HOLST 8
23 Dermott Lennon GELVINS TOUCH KWPN 9
24 Lisa Carlsen PARETTE ISH 9
25 Vladamir Tuganov COSUN BRANDENBRG 10
26 Antonio Maurer GALILEO DE LAUBRY KWPN 12
27 Wilm Vermeir DM JACQMOTTE BWP 13
28 Daniel Coyle CITA SBS 17
29 Fransicso Mesquita Musa FILOU IMPERIO EGIPCIO HOLST 17
30 Francois Mathy, Jr UNO DE LA ROQUE BWP 19
31 Susan Horn LILLYFEE SF 20
32 Abdel Said JUMPY VAN DE HERMITAGE HOLST 20
33 Holger Wulschner BSC SKIPPER BWP Ret
33 Marcus Ehning CORNADO NRW HANN Ret
33 Nigel Coupe GOLVERS HILL WESTF Ret
33 Kent Farrington CREEDANCE ISH Ret
33 Jerome Guery GARFIELD DE TIJI DES TEMP KWPN Ret
33 Cedric Angot SAXO DE LA COUR BWP Ret