Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

CP 'INTERNATIONAL' GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of September 17, 2021
Week 2021-13
9/8/2019
CSIO5* SPRUCE MEADOWS 'MASTERS' - CALGARY AB, CAN
Leopoldo Palacios
48
9/4/2019 - 9/8/2019
9.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Beezie Madden DARRY LOU HANN 0 1 66.94 $734,263.45
2 Rowan Willis BLUE MOVIE KWPN 0 4 65.93 $440,558.07
3 Max Kuhner CHARDONNAY 79 AES 0 5 66.78 $326,747.23
4 Francois Mathy, Jr UNO DE LA ROQUE HOLST 1 5 69.09 $220,279.03
5 Eric Lamaze FINE LADY 5 SF 0 8 64.9 $132,167.42
6 Willem Greve ZYPRIA S HANN 0 10 71.73 $99,125.56
7 Evelina Tovek DALILA DE LA POMME HOLST 1 9 67.52 $65,349.44
8 Frank Schuttert QUEENSLAND E SBS 0 12 65.31 $55,069.75
9 Steve Guerdat VENARD DE CERISY ZANG 0 12 65.88 $42,587.28
10 Massimo Grossato LAZZARO DELLE SCHIAVE SF 4 9 66.77 $42,587.28
11 Yves Vanderhasselt JEUNESSE SI 0 14 70.51 $22,027.90
12 Kara Chad QUIDAMO F BWP 1 13 69.9 $22,027.90
13 Daniel Bluman LADRIANO Z 4
14 Kent Farrington GAZELLE 4
15 Martin Fuchs CLOONEY 51 BWP 4
16 Andre Thieme ARETINO 13 WESTF 4
17 Karen Polle WITH WINGS HOLST 4
18 Patricio Pasquel BABEL 4
19 Brian Cournane ARMIK CCDM 5
20 Juan Manuel Gallego FEE DES SEQUOIAS Z OLDENBURG 5
21 Sameh El Dahan SUMA'S ZORRO ZANG 8
22 Lorenzo De Luca DON FLAMENCO VD KRANENBUR AES 8
23 Eduardo Menezes H5 QUINTOL SBS 8
24 Dani Waldman LIZZIEMARY OS 8
25 Olivier Philippaerts H & M EXTRA AES 8
26 Piergiorgio Bucci DRIANDRIA KWPN 9
27 Nikolaj Hein Ruus CADILLAC KWPN 9
28 Efe Siyahi CALL ME PRINCESS HANN 9
29 Zoe Conter DAVIDOFF DE LASSUS DSP 9
30 Angelie Von Essen LUIKAN Q BWP 9
31 Conor Swail KOSS VAN HEISTE AES 9
32 Jose Antonio Chedraui Eguia NINLOUBET 10
33 Kevin Staut URHELIA LUTTERBACH OS 12
34 Omer Karaevli ROSO AU CROSNIER SF 12
35 Philipp Weishaupt CHE FANTASTICA SF 12
36 Pedro Veniss QUABRI DE L ISLE OLDBG 12
37 Kevin Jochems CRISTELLO 2 SF 12
38 Daniel Coyle CITA KWPN 12
39 Holger Wulschner COSUN HOLST 12
40 Stephanie Holmen FLIP'S LITTLE SPARROW KWPN 13
41 Lisa Carlsen PARETTE SWB 13
42 Edward Levy DRAG DU BUISSON Z BRANDENBRG 13
43 Scott Brash HELLO JEFFERSON ZANG 13
44 Olivier Robert VIVALDI DES MENEAUX BWP Ret
44 Luis Pedro Biraben COLORADO 210 SF Ret
44 Pieter Clemens CUIDAM WESTF Ret
44 Doron Kuipers CHARLEY KWPN Ret
48 Enrique Gonzalez CHACNA HOLST Eli