Member News
Join us January 13-15 for our 2022 Annual Meeting in sunny Naples, Fla. Discounted resort rate closes 12/17.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

CHEVENEZ GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of December 03, 2021
Week 2021-24
10/22/2017
CSI2* CHEVENEZ - CHEVENEZ, SUI
60
10/19/2017 - 10/22/2017
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Frederique Fabre Delbos NIRVANA BASTERS 0 0 37.73 $6,524.75
2 Tina Deuerer CHANOC 0 0 40.15 $5,219.80
3 Walter Gabathuler SILVER SURFER 2 HOLST 0 0 43.16 $3,914.85
4 Martin Fuchs VICTORIA HOLST 0 4 38.63 $2,609.90
5 Anthony Bourquard INDIANA DES ABATTES CH 0 4 38.86 $1,826.93
6 Jason Smith AILONKA 0 4 40.71 $1,435.44
7 Audrey Geiser HOLIDAY X KWPN 0 4 42.97 $1,043.96
8 Rachel Baechler RUBIS TAME BWP 0 4 43.01 $782.97
9 Guillaume Delhaye RICHEBOUR DE CARTIGNY SF 0 4 48.11 $782.97
10 Melanie Freimuller CARINO B 0 8 40.7 $652.47
11 Christina Liebherr L B COMPANIERO KWPN 0 8 41.68 $652.47
12 Alexander Schill CHASS HOLST 0 8 41.81 $653.51
13 Fabio Crotta CARRESSA Z HOLST 0 8 42.05 $417.58
14 Barbara Schnieper DICKENS II ZANG 0 8 44.91 $417.58
15 Edwin Smits PIKELOT VON HOF CH KWPN 0 Eli $417.58
16 Philipp Zuger CASSIDO GZ 1
17 Bronislav Chudyba ZAPRIA HOLST 1
18 Edouard Schmitz CORTINO 46 HOLST 1
19 Niklaus Rutschi PIPILOTTA HOLST 4
20 Lauren Schneider CHICCA BLUE CH 4
21 Paul Estermann CURTIS SITTE 4
22 Lara Tryba ROSA DU COISEL 4
23 Hans Dieter Dreher BERLINDA 4
24 Emilie Stampfli ALESSA Z ZIDP 4
25 Pierre Brunschweig PINUP DE PUYMALIER ZANG 4
26 Hansueli Sprunger ISAAC VD BISSCHOP SF 4
27 Franck Goubard QUINTANA VII BWP 4
28 Adrian Schmid LOU 66 OLDBG 4
29 Daniel Etter I AM SAMOURAI DSP 4
30 Yannick Jorand CIPETTO 2 ZANG 4
31 Philipp Zuger CANARO HOLST 4
32 Jean-Maurice Brahier SOLE MIO KM CH HANN 5
33 Marcel Wolf HUNTER C CH 5
34 Raphael Masson CORISMO BWP 5
35 Flavien Auberson DANIEL III HOLST 5
36 Jordan Schoch HALLELUJAH VH DOORNHOF KWPN 8
37 Nathalie Mack QUENZA DU BREUIL BWP 8
38 Marc Rothlisberger CAVALUNA SF 8
39 Beat Grandjean URASINAA OLDBG 8
40 Reto Ruflin CALMINE 8
41 Bryan Balsiger CLOUZOT DE LASSUS HANN 8
42 Werner Muff HH CASEY JONES SBS 8
43 Ariane Muff TIRANO LANDAIS HANOVERIAN 9
44 Simone Wettstein COTTIE W SF 9
45 Celine Bechir DOMINKA 9
46 Killian Norris CONDOR Z 9
47 Simone Buhofer FLYING GIRL 12
48 Pauline Zoller BARBARELLA BWP 12
49 Max Kuhner CIELITO LINDO 2 KWPN 12
50 Katie Gygax ULTIMATUM IDEAL HOLST 12
51 Sofian Misraoui VASCO DE KERGLENN SF 12
52 Pierre Kolly CORVALL SF 12
53 Niklas Krieg CACHACCO BLUE HOLST 13
54 Pascal Bettschen COLIN VI BAD-WU 16
55 janick Herren DAME DE VAILLANT OLDBG 17
56 Sabrina Anani QUESTION II Eli
57 Adelaide Lautie CORDIA III OLDBG Ret
57 Martin Meijer CHAYNING DWB Ret
57 Charly Foussard URANUS DE LA FOLIE HOLST Ret
57 Isabelle Robin AKI 70 Ret