Member News
Join us January 13-15 for our 2022 Annual Meeting in sunny Naples, Fla. Discounted resort rate closes 12/17.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

BUSTO ARSIZIO GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of December 03, 2021
Week 2021-24
9/20/2020
CSI3* BUSTO ARSIZIO - BUSTO ARSIZIO, ITA
58
9/17/2020 - 9/20/2020
1.16
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Nicolas Deseuzes STELLA DE PREUILLY ZANG 0 0 37.64 $22,578.33
2 Annina Zuger DOUGLASS CHAVANNAIS SF 0 0 40.88 $13,683.84
3 Emanuele Camilli JAKKO 0 0 41.03 $10,262.88
4 Marco Pellegrino VICK DU CROISY 0 0 41.23 $6,841.92
5 Max Sebrechts CRISTEL SF 0 0 41.64 $4,105.15
6 Roberto Arioldi CHICLONE 0 0 42.49 $3,078.86
7 Francesco Lapeyre GERO VAN DE WAAIENBURG WELS 0 0 42.63 $2,052.57
8 Manuel Fernandez-Saro MONTANO BWP 0 0 43.45 $1,710.48
9 Jose Maria Larocca (Jr) FINN LENTE 0 4 40.67 $1,368.38
10 Roberto Turchetto BARON KWPN 0 4 40.69 $1,368.38
11 Ezequiel Andres Ferro Menendez CHEPMEN KWPN 0 4 41.68 $684.19
12 Filippo Tabarini EXQUISE DU PACHIS 0 4 43.06 $684.19
13 Andrea Benatti CASANOVA Z 0 4 44.7 $114.03
14 Marie Pellegrin BOREALE DE FONDCOMBE ZANG 4 4 42.18 $114.03
15 Federico Ciriesi CALL ME SPOCK 0 Eli $114.03
16 Marc Rothlisberger CAVALUNA HOLST 4
17 Tim Hoster TRUE GRIT OLDBG 4
18 Bronislav Chudyba LAMBORGHINI 98 4
19 Alessandro Colombo DANA OLDBG 4
20 Jason Smith LYKKESHOEJS CASTUS 4
21 Francesco Correddu NECOFIX DWB 4
22 Jasmine Shao-Man Chen NINYON SI 4
23 Giulia Martinengo Marquet ELZAS OS 4
24 Silke Heidemeyer ROSALIE DU ROZEL KWPN 4
25 Romy Herzig J'ADORE VAN HET BEETJEN SF 4
26 Filippo Marco Bologni SEDIK MILANO QUILAZIO 4
27 Matias Larocca B M GRAN FANTASIA HOLST 4
28 Francesca Arioldi ICOS 4
29 Sabrina Crotta EL NINO IV BWP 4
30 Eva Irene Ursin QUINLAN 2 KWPN 4
31 Marcel Wolf EXTRA STRONG HOLST 4
32 Markus Hauri JAZOE VAN 'T STEENPAAL KWPN 5
33 Niklaus Rutschi QUINAO DE CHANDOR Z BWP 6
34 Elian Baumann CAMPARI Z 8
35 Fredrik Jonsson COLD PLAY ZANG 8
36 Giovanni Consorti GAREZZO OS 8
37 Giorgio Sacco FENNAROSA 8
38 Matteo Checchi ALPINA DE ROUHET 8
39 Barbara Suter CADOC 8
40 Edouard Mathe ALCAZAR SITTE 8
41 Silvia Bazzani BUBALOU BWB 8
42 Daniel Etter FLY HIGH 12
43 Mathilde Pinault DALI PP Z 12
44 Mandy Mendes Costa DIVIN DU HARAS DES BARRAG ZANG 12
45 Piergiorgio Bucci NAIADE D'ELSENDAM Z 12
46 Riccardo Pisani CHARLEMAGNE JT Z 12
47 Fiorenzo Ammendola D'JOYCE DE LONGCHAMPS ZANG 13
48 Clarissa Lyra BURJA Ret
48 Guido Tarantini LINNDA Ret
48 Philipp Zuger ACOLINO Ret
48 Valentina Isoardi LILLI FEE FZ Ret
48 Aldo Intagliata HALOMA Ret
48 Marco Litterscheidt ROBINSON Ret
48 Paolo Paini CHACCOLIE KWPN Ret
48 Fabio Crotta CARRESSA Z MECKL Ret
48 Paul Estermann FLEUR SINAA-A ZANG Ret
48 Florian Dolinschek SUNNY 1038 Ret
58 Mathilde Covarel CENTERFIELD WESTF Eli