Live Now
Don't miss the action from the ECCO FEI World Championships Herning 2022 hosted from August 6-14th in Herning, Denmark!
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

BOURG EN BRESSE GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of August 12, 2022
Week 2022-8
5/22/2022
CSI4* BOURG EN BRESSE - BOURG EN BRESSE, FRA
50
5/18/2022 - 5/22/2022
1.99
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Victor Bettendorf MR. TAC 0 0 33.29 $28,420.50
2 Juliette Faligot ARQANA DE RIVERLAND 0 0 34.27 $22,736.40
3 Benoit Cernin DEUXCATSIX D'EGLEFIN SF 0 0 34.64 $17,052.30
4 Dominique Hendrickx FLORIS TN 0 0 35.31 $11,368.20
5 Gudrun Patteet GUINNESS KWPN 0 4 35.12 $7,957.74
6 Gregory Cottard BIBICI 0 4 36.45 $6,252.51
7 Morgan Bordat UMA 0 Ret $4,547.28
8 Nicolas Delmotte CITADIN DU CHATELLIER SF 4 $3,410.46
9 Alexa Ferrer URANIE DE BELCOUR 4 $3,410.46
10 Cedric Hurel FANTASIO FLOREVAL Z SF 4 $2,842.05
11 Andres Azcarraga CONTENDROS 2 4 $2,842.05
12 Pedro Veniss BOECKMANNS LORD PEZI JUNIOR HANN 4 $2,842.05
13 Emeric George CALISCO DE TERLONG OLDBG 5 $113.68
14 Sergio Neuppmann Jr CHICCA BLUE 6
15 Piergiorgio Bucci CARPE DIEM J&F CHAMPBLANC 6
16 Philippe Leoni MISS MARIE VAN'T WINNENHOF 7
17 Penelope Leprevost TEXAS 8
18 Eduardo Pereira De Menezes H.BIG ACTION 8
19 Marie Valdar Longem ECHO DE VIRTON 8
20 Vanessa Norblin TENDER BRIDE 8
21 Jean Luc Mourier LATINA G 8
22 Marie Demonte MAXWELL VAN HD 8
23 Axel Van Colen DARKHORSE BRIMBELLES 8
24 Lara Tryba DIE HARD OF ROSES Z 9
25 Majid Djaidi MISTER D'ECLIPSE 9
26 Rik Hemeryck MORFINE DE MUZE 9
27 Koen Vereecke LECTOR VD BISSCHOP 9
28 Jaime Azcarraga EYE CATCHER JB 10
29 Steve Guerdat DYNAMIX DE BELHEME 10
30 Gregory Wathelet ARGENTINA DE LA MARCHETTE 12
31 Jennifer Hochstadter GOLDEN LADY 12
32 Yannick Jorand CIPETTO 2 12
33 Hicham Er-Radi UGOLINO DU CLOS HOLST 12
34 Philippe Rozier DESSENGER SF 12
35 Reynald Angot UNTOUCHABLE GIPS HDC 13
36 Alain Jufer DANTE MM SF 14
37 Alexandra Francart BETTY DU PRIEURE 14
38 Romain Dreyfus BIG BROTHER 15
39 Romain Duguet CALDER KWPN 15
40 Zoe Conter LAZY HOLST 19
41 Barbara Schnieper TORONTO RAPTOR BELGIAN WA 26
42 Cyril Bouvard BROCELIANDE DU LAC Ret
42 Nicolas Deseuzes FEYAH Ret
42 Julien Gonin CAPRICE DE GUINFARD Ret
42 Mathieu Billot BASCHUNG COURCELLE Ret
42 Mark McAuley O'HARA ELS Ret
42 Pius Schwizer GIN FIZZ DS Ret
42 Luis Ferreira TRINIDAD DU MIRADOR Z Ret
42 Alexis Deroubaix ALDO DU PLESSIS ZANG Eli
42 Gregory Rulquin VERDI DES FORETS SF Ret