Member News
Join us January 13-15 for our 2022 Annual Meeting in sunny Naples, Fla. Discounted resort rate closes 12/17.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

BORNIVAL GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of December 03, 2021
Week 2021-24
7/18/2021
CSI2* BORNIVAL - BORNIVAL, BEL
36
7/14/2021 - 7/18/2021
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Manuel Thiry INDAGO SF 0 0 40.07 $10,237.86
2 Virginie Thonon HIGH TECH VY DE SEPTON BWP 0 4 38.37 $6,204.76
3 Gaetan Stalpaert LARGO DE BRINCO BWP 0 4 38.68 $4,653.57
4 Dirk Demeersman G'MAJO VAN DE CALOO MEERSCHEN 0 4 40.2 $3,102.38
5 Rik Hemeryck MAESTRO DE BRANDEGEM 0 4 41.04 $1,861.43
6 Loris Berrittella FEELING DE LA HOUSSIERE 0 8 39 $1,396.07
7 Karline De Brabander FANTOMAS DE MUZE 0 17 57.49 $930.71
8 Bunoit Moeskops KIARADO BWP 4 $775.60
9 Charlotte Philippe CACHAREL DE AMORANDA Z BWP 4 $620.48
10 Bart Clarys GESTE VAN DE VIHTA ZANG 4 $620.48
11 Koen Vereecke L'ESMERALDA VAN 'T MEULENHOF 4 $310.24
12 Constant Van Paesschen JAGUAR D AVONTUUR TER LINDEN 4 $310.24
13 Stephan Verschuere ADELE TER LINDEN Z 4
14 Eric Ten Cate INCREDIBLE 4
15 Carlos De La Malla MALBEC DE BRANDEGEM 5
16 Laura Renwick ARKUGA 8
17 Jose Thiry JALISCO W VAN DE WOLVENHOEK 8
18 Thierry Goffinet CADET DU RUISSEAU Z BWP 8
19 Benny Naessens MISTRAL VAN DE VOGELZANG ZANG 8
20 Louise Losfeld IOWA VAN HET POLDERHOF 8
21 Emilie Stampfli VINCENT X BWP 9
22 Pascal Van Laethem FIONA DES HAYETTES 12
23 Bhaskar Dasgupta E-TOULANA 12
24 Caroline Henneaux LOUIS XIV DU PETIT VIVIER 12
25 John Steeghs GOOGLE 12
26 Camille Demolie CHICA FINO 12
27 Joao Victor Castro QUINN HANN 13
28 Molly Hay MY UNO DES POUPLIS 16
29 Cecilie Hatteland MISSY 16
30 Aurelien Lejeune CAPRI Z 20
31 Gilles Nuytens JADE S Ret
31 Ugo Berrittella CAREQUICKA BWP Ret
31 Christian Fioravanti DOUBLE PUSH Ret
31 Peter Burri DUBAI 64 Ret
31 Axel Vandoorne BEST CHOICE VD WARESLAGE Z Eli
31 Antoine Goffin TANGO DU TERTRE Eli