Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

BORDEAUX WORLD CUP QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of September 17, 2021
Week 2021-13
2/8/2020
CSI5*-W BORDEAUX - BORDEAUX, FRA
37
2/6/2020 - 2/9/2020
8.71
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Steve Guerdat VICTORIO DES FROTARDS BWP 0 0 30.82 $105,365.56
2 Daniel Deusser JASMIEN VD BISSCHOP SF 0 0 31.59 $63,857.92
3 Niels Bruynseels ILUSIONATA VT MEULENHOF BWP 0 0 31.71 $47,893.44
4 Pieter Devos APART BWP 0 0 32.23 $31,928.96
5 Roger Yves Bost SANGRIA DU COTY KWPN 0 0 32.96 $19,157.37
6 Luciana Diniz CHACCO BLUE II SF 0 0 39.08 $14,368.03
7 Emilio Bicocchi EVITA SG Z 0 4 32.64 $9,578.68
8 Holly Smith HEARTS DESTINY ZANG 0 4 33.41 $7,982.24
9 Geir Gulliksen GIN CHIN VH LINDENHOF AES 0 8 36.67 $6,385.79
10 Kevin Staut VISCONTI DU TELMAN BWP 4 $6,385.79
11 Pius Schwizer QUATRO RUBIN SF 4 $3,192.89
12 Max Kuhner ELEKTRIC BLUE P OS 4 $3,192.89
13 Denis Lynch GC CHOPIN'S BUSHI 4
14 Celine Schoonbroodt-De-Azevedo CHEPPETTA KWPN 4
15 Penelope Leprevost GFE EXCALIBUR DE LA TOUR HOLST 4
16 Michael Jung FISCHERCHELSEA SBS 4
17 Wilm Vermeir I Q VH STEENTJE WESTF 4
18 Maikel Van der Vleuten DANA BLUE BWP 4
19 Marc Dilasser VITAL CHANCE DE LA ROQUE KWPN 4
20 Edward Levy DRAG DU BUISSON Z SF 4
21 Bart Bles KRISKRAS DV ZANG 4
22 Douglas Lindelow CASQUO BLUE BWP 4
23 Felicie Bertrand SULTANE DES IBIS 4
24 Bryan Balsiger CLOUZOT DE LASSUS SF 8
25 Peder Fredricson H&M CHRISTIAN K SBS 8
26 Julien Epaillard TOUPIE DE LA ROQUE KWPN 8
27 Marlon Modolo Zanotelli DIESEL GP DU BOIS MADAME SF 8
28 Henrik Von Eckermann FANCY ME SBS 8
29 Olivier Robert VIVALDI DES MENEAUX HANN 8
30 Jerome Guery GARFIELD DE TIJI DES TEMP SF 12
31 Simon Delestre HERMES RYAN BWP 12
32 Max Thirouin UTOPIE VILLELONGUE SF 16
33 Eduardo Alvarez Aznar SERINGAT SF 16
34 Marcus Ehning FUNKY FRED SF 16
35 Rene Lopez CON DIOS III WESTF 17
36 Mark McAuley VIVALDI DU THEIL 2004 Ret
36 Scott Brash HELLO JEFFERSON SF Ret