Member News
USEF COVID-19 Action Plan Update (May 18, 2021) To Provide Increased Flexibility in a Rapidly Changing Environment
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

BORDEAUX GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of June 18, 2021
Week 2021-52
2/9/2020
CSI5*-W BORDEAUX - BORDEAUX, FRA
34
2/6/2020 - 2/9/2020
6.53
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Julien Epaillard QUEELETTA SF 0 0 41.3 $41,393.61
2 Felicie Bertrand SULTANE DES IBIS OLDBG 0 4 41.49 $25,087.04
3 Maikel Van der Vleuten DANA BLUE SF 0 4 42.1 $18,815.28
4 Pius Schwizer CAS KWPN 0 8 42.75 $12,543.52
5 Michael Jung SPORTSMANN S 1 $7,526.11
6 Henrik Von Eckermann BEST BOY 2 BAD-WU 1 $5,644.58
7 Bart Bles GIN D 1 $3,763.05
8 Marcus Ehning COMME IL FAUT 5 BWP 4 $3,135.88
9 Peder Fredricson H&M KIRLO VAN DEN BOSRAND WESTF 4 $2,508.70
10 Holly Smith DENVER BWP 4 $2,508.70
11 Denis Lynch RUBENS LS LA SILLA 4 $1,254.35
12 Jerome Guery DIEGO LA SILLA 4 $1,254.35
13 Penelope Leprevost VARENNES DU BREUIL KWPN 4
14 Marc Dilasser VITAL CHANCE DE LA ROQUE SF 4
15 Steve Guerdat MIGHTY MOUSE SF 4
16 Kevin Staut TOLEDE DE MESCAM ZANG 4
17 Eduardo Alvarez Aznar LEGEND SF 5
18 Bryan Balsiger TWENTYTWO DES BICHES 5
19 Simon Delestre BERLUX Z SF 5
20 Rene Lopez CON DIOS III 5
21 Mark McAuley VIVALDI DU THEIL 2004 8
22 Douglas Lindelow CHELDON SF 8
23 Edward Levy UNO DE CERISY OS 8
24 Niels Bruynseels DELUX VAN T & L SF 8
25 Olivier Perreau GI EVENTS DOLCE DECEUNINCK SBS 9
26 Wilm Vermeir DM JACQMOTTE SBS 10
27 Philippe Rozier PRESTIGE KALONE SBS 12
28 Pieter Devos CARPE DIEM DV Z AA 12
29 Scott Brash HELLO VINCENT ZANG 13
30 Marlon Modolo Zanotelli ICARUS ZANG 13
31 Max Kuhner VANCOUVER DREAMS BWP 13
32 Guido Grimaldi GERARDO-E 14
33 Benoit Cernin CIESTO VD VOGELZANG Z 16
34 Olivier Robert VANGOG DU MAS GARNIER Ret