Member News
Join us January 13-15 for our 2022 Annual Meeting in sunny Naples, Fla. Discounted resort rate closes 12/17.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

BORDEAUX GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of December 03, 2021
Week 2021-24
2/4/2018
CSI5*-W BORDEAUX - BORDEAUX, FRA
36
2/1/2018 - 2/4/2018
6.68
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Harrie Smolders EMERALD 0 0 33.06 $47,685.52
2 Jur Vrieling VDL GLASGOW VH MERELSNEST BWP 0 0 33.62 $28,900.32
3 Simon Delestre GAIN LINE BWP 0 0 34.6 $21,675.24
4 Robert Whitaker CATWALK IV HANN 0 0 34.68 $14,450.16
5 Irma Karlsson IDA VAN DE BISSCHOP HOLST 0 0 34.72 $8,670.09
6 Lorenzo De Luca SCUDERIA 1918 HALIFAX VAN HET KLUIZEBOS BWP 0 0 35.67 $6,502.57
7 Cameron Hanley EIS ISAURA BWP 0 0 36.49 $4,335.04
8 Manuel Fernandez-Saro CUIDAM BWP 0 0 36.64 $3,612.54
9 Max Kuhner CORNET KALUA KWPN 0 0 38.62 $2,890.03
10 Edwina Tops Alexander INCA BOY VAN T VIANAHOF BAVAR 0 0 39.62 $2,890.03
11 Julien Epaillard USUAL SUSPECT D AUGE BWP 0 4 33.83 $1,445.01
12 Gudrun Patteet SEA COAST PEBBLES Z SF 0 4 34.14 $1,445.01
13 Roger-Yves Bost SUNSHINE DU PHARE 0 4 35.1
14 Marie Longem ALGORHYTHEM SF 0 4 36.61
15 Michael Jung FISCHERSOLUTION KWPN 4
16 Steve Guerdat ULYSSE DES FORETS 4
17 Daniel Deusser CASSINI BAY SF 4
18 Eric Van Der Vleuten WUNSCHKIND 19 HOLST 4
19 Francois Mathy, Jr CASANOVA DE L'HERSE HOLST 4
19 Julien Gonin SOLEIL DE CORNU CH SBS 4
21 Bertram Allen IZZY BY PICOBELLO WARMBLOOD 4
22 Gregory Wathelet IRON MAN VD PADENBORRE BWP 4
23 Michael Whitaker JB'S HOT STUFF BWP 4
24 Scott Brash HELLO SHELBY AES 4
25 Philippe Rozier CRISTALLO A LM HANN 4
26 Aldrick Cheronnet ATLANTYS BY WISBECQ HOLST 4
27 Paul Estermann CURTIS SITTE SBS 8
28 Marcus Ehning COMME IL FAUT 5 8
29 Alberto Zorzi EGO VAN ORTI WESTF 8
30 Olivier Robert FOREST GUMP 29 BWP 12
31 Kevin Staut URAEUS BLANC HDC 16
32 Andrew Kocher NAVALO DE POHETON 16
33 Felix Hassmann CAYENNE WZ Ret
34 Pieter Devos GIN D HOLST Ret
35 Duarte Seabra FERNHILL CURRA QUINN BWP Ret
36 Eduardo Alvarez Aznar FIDUX ISH Ret