Member News
Join us January 13-15 for our 2022 Annual Meeting in sunny Naples, Fla. Discounted resort rate closes 12/17.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

BERLIN GRAND PRIX QUALIFIER

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of December 03, 2021
Week 2021-24
7/24/2021
CSI5* BERLIN - BERLIN, GER
46
7/22/2021 - 7/25/2021
3.35
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Kevin Staut ILIADE KDW Z KWPN 0 65.07 $29,008.49
2 Olivier Robert VANGOG DU MAS GARNIER 0 65.36 $23,206.79
3 Eoin McMahon CHACON 2 SF 0 65.59 $17,405.09
4 Andrzej Oplatek STAKKATAN OS 0 66.47 $11,603.40
5 Christian Ahlmann MANDATO VAN DE NEERHEIDE OS 0 66.71 $8,122.38
6 Nicola Philippaerts KATANGA V/H DINGESHOF 0 68.6 $6,381.87
7 Ludger Beerbaum MILA 0 69.66 $4,641.36
8 Max Kuhner UP TOO JACCO BLUE 0 70.41 $3,481.02
9 Spencer Smith THEODORE MANCIAIS 0 70.69 $3,481.02
10 Alberto Zorzi CINSEY SELLE FRAN 0 70.87 $2,900.85
11 Nayel Nassar CORONADO HANN 0 71.35 $2,900.85
12 Bart Bles FERNANDO- H HOLST 1 73.49 $2,900.85
13 Marcus Ehning STARGOLD WARMBLOOD 4 64.21
14 Julien Epaillard SOLERO MS 4 64.98
15 Sergio Alvarez Moya ALAMO HANN 4 68.15
16 Jur Vrieling FIUMICINO VAN DE KALEVALLEI KWPN 4 68.42
17 Michael G Duffy LAPUCCINO 2 4 68.59
18 Darragh Kenny GREAT-TIKILA J ISH 4 68.62
19 Patrick Stuhlmeyer VARIHOKA DU TEMPLE 4 69.46
20 Olivier Philippaerts LE BLUE DIAMOND V'T RUYTERSHOF SF 4 69.47
21 Evelina Tovek WINNETOU DE LA HAMENTE Z 4 70.17
21 Kendra Claricia Brinkop KASTELLE MEMO ZANG 4 70.17
23 Michael Pender HHS BURNCHURCH 4 71.28
24 Rene Lopez Lizarazo KHEROS VAN'T HOOGEINDE ISH 4 71.98
25 Roger Yves Bost SANGRIA DU COTY 5 72.25
26 Leopold Van Asten VDL GROEP ELEGANT HERO Z SF 5 72.27
27 Bassem Hassan Mohammed GUNDER 5 72.81
28 Mark McAuley CAP WEST BWP 5 73.29
29 Laura Klaphake QUIN 13 5 73.89
30 Eric Van Der Vleuten WUNSCHKIND 19 5 74.32
31 Teddy Vlock CONNER HOLST 5 75.81
32 Douglas Lindelow CASQUO BLUE WESTPHALIA 8 68.16
33 Maximilian Weishaupt DSP OMERTA INCIPIT 8 69.49
34 Lucas Porter HOPE STREET 8 70.41
35 Frank Schuttert FAIR FIELD HOLSTEINER 8 70.49
36 Katrin Eckermann CASCADELLO BOY RM 8 70.57
37 Edwina Tops-Alexander FELLOW CASTLEFIELD 8 71.68
38 Denis Lynch GC CHOPINS BUSHI KWPN 8 71.72
39 Jerome Guery GREAT BRITAIN V KWPN 12 67.56
40 Sameh El Dahan SUMA'S ZORRO 12 69.2
41 Jorge Matte Capdevila DUBLIN VAN OVERIS AES 13 72.67
42 Agustin Covarrubias VIDA LOCA DELLA MARCA ZANG 17 72.17
43 Suus Kuyten ALFA JORDAN 26 76.49
44 Titouan Schumacher ATOME Z ZANG Eli
44 Sadri Fegaier CHIANTI'S CHAMPION ZANG Eli
44 Pieter Devos APART Eli