Member News
Join us January 13-15 for our 2022 Annual Meeting in sunny Naples, Fla. Discounted resort rate closes 12/17.
US Equestrian will be closed November 22nd-26th as our staff members take time off to focus on health & wellness and enjoy time with their families in observance of the Thanksgiving Holiday. We wish you and your family a wonderful holiday!
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

BARCELONA NATIONS CUP FINAL-1ST ROUND

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of November 26, 2021
Week 2021-23
10/5/2018
CSIO5* BARCELONA - BARCELONA, ESP
59
10/5/2018 - 10/7/2018
6.67
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Luca Marziani TOKYO DU SOLEIL 0
1 Riccardo Pisani CHACLOT SF 0
1 Hans Dieter Dreher BERLINDA OLDBG 0
1 Mario Deslauriers BARDOLINA 2 ZIDP 0
1 Niels Bruynseels GANCIA DE MUZE HOLSTEINER 0
1 Harrie Smolders EMERALD 0
1 Stephan De Freitas Barcha ARTOIS D'AVILLON BWP 0
1 Max Kuhner PSG FINAL SBS 0
1 Julia Houtzager-Kayser STERREHOF'S CAYETANO Z ITALIEN WB 0
1 Stephanie Holmen FLIP'S LITTLE SPARROW ZANG 0
1 Kevin Staut FOR JOY VAN'T ZORGVLIET SWB 0
1 Darragh Kenny BALOU DU REVENTON BWP 0
1 Amanda Derbyshire ROULETTE BH OLDENBGR 0
1 Lucy Deslauriers HESTER IRISH SPOR 0
1 Leopold Van Asten VDL GROEP BEAUTY 0
1 Kara Chad CARONA KWPN 0
1 Peder Fredricson CATCH ME NOT S KWPN 0
1 Steve Guerdat ALAMO SWB 0
1 Nicola Philippaerts HARLEY VD BISSCHOP KWPN 0
1 Cedric Angot SAXO DE LA COUR BWP 0
21 Bruno Chimirri TOWER MOUCHE SF 1
21 Felix Koller CAPTAIN FUTURE 3 SF 1
21 Anthony Condon SFS ARISTIO WESTF 1
24 Jessica Springsteen RMF ZECILIE 4
24 Pieter Devos CLAIRE Z HOLSTEINER 4
24 Andrew Kocher KAHLUA ZANG 4
24 Frank Schuttert CHIANTI'S CHAMPION DUTCH WARM 4
24 Lorenzo De Luca ENSOR DE LITRANGE LXII 4
24 Philipp Weishaupt ASATHIR BWP 4
24 Maurice Tebbel CHACCOS' SON SF 4
24 William Funnell BILLY MCCAIN 4
24 Irma Karlsson IDA VAN DE BISSCHOP AES 4
24 Pilar Lucrecia Cordon Muro GALINE LA COUR ZICHELHOF BWP 4
24 Barbara Schnieper CICERO F BWP 4
24 Marc Houtzager STERREHOF'S CALIMERO OLDBG 4
24 Billy Twomey KIMBA FLAMENCO KWPN 4
24 Jos Verlooy CARACAS AES 4
24 Bryan Balsiger CLOUZOT DE LASSUS HOLST 4
24 Marcus Ehning COMME IL FAUT 5 SBS 4
24 Marlon Modolo Zanotelli SIRENE DE LA MOTTE WESTF 4
41 Holly Smith HEARTS DESTINY SF 8
41 Mathieu Billot QUEL FILOU 13 AES 8
41 Felipe Amaral GERMANICO T BAVAR 8
41 Laura Kraut CONFU 8
41 Jonna Ekberg UNIVERS DU VINNEBUS HOLST 8
41 Abdullah Humaid Al-Muhairi CHA CHA CHA 7 SF 8
47 Arthur Gustavo Da Silva INONSTOP VT VOORHOF OLDBG 9
47 Majid Bin Abdullah Al Qassimi CELTION 9
47 Roland Englbrecht CHAMBERY KWPN 9
47 Lisa Carlsen PARETTE KWPN 9
51 Harriet Nuttall A TOUCH IMPERIOUS BRANDENBRG 10
51 Karina Johannpeter CASPER 150 10
53 Shane Breen IPSWICH VAN DE WOLFSAKKER OLDBG 12
53 Penelope Leprevost VANCOUVER DE LANLORE 12
53 Eduardo Alvarez Aznar SERINGAT SF 12
56 Abdullah Mohd Al Marri UTO KERVEC SF 13
57 Manuel Fernandez-Saro USADOR DU ROUET SF 18
58 Hamad Ali Al Kirbi QUEL CADANS Z SF 20
59 Laura Roquet Puignero SANDI PUIGROQ ZANG 22