Live Now
Don't miss the action from the ECCO FEI World Championships Herning 2022 hosted from August 6-14th in Herning, Denmark!
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

BALVE GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of August 05, 2022
Week 2022-7
6/11/2022
CSI2* BALVE - BALVE, GER
43
6/8/2022 - 6/12/2022
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Maximilian Lill DEXTER BOIS MARGOT 0 0 46.34 $7,247.23
2 Marcel Marschall CARTOON 0 0 46.69 $5,797.78
3 Julie Mynou Diederichsmeier QUICK AND FLY 0 0 47.15 $4,348.34
4 Michael Viehweg COMANCHE 29 0 4 47.26 $2,898.89
5 Maximilian Weishaupt CORNEZINE 0 4 47.56 $2,029.22
6 MARIE SCHULZE TOPPHOFF VILLIMEY V. GASTE 0 4 52.78 $1,594.39
7 Rene Dittmer CUJO 10 0 4 53.34 $1,159.56
8 Katrin Eckermann CHRISTIAN'S CHACCO 0 8 50.67 $869.67
9 Klaus Otte-Wiese CANTANO 32 2 $869.67
10 Stephan Naber CYBER ZIRKELINE 4 $724.72
11 Mylen Kruse CHRISTA 27 4 $724.72
12 Marcus Ehning FLOWER GIRL 4 $724.72
13 Shane Dwan COUPE GOLD 4
14 Patrick Stuhlmeyer DRAKO DE MAUGRE 4
15 Sophie Hinners CEPANO BALOUBET 4
16 Sandra Auffarth STEVE 16 4
17 Joerne Sprehe LUNA 1509 4
18 Simone Blum CIARA PS ZVDP 4
19 Tim Rieskamp - Goedeking ZINANO G 4
20 Michael Jung CHUCK CHAI 5
21 Richard Vogel DAKOTA DE L'ARDRAIS 8
22 Max Haunhorst LITTLE JOHN 44 8
23 Holger Hetzel HELWELL DU CHABUS 8
24 Yann Chartier Capitaine CAEPTEN 2 8
25 Philipp Schulze Topphoff CARLA 229 8
26 Philip Ruping MISS CHACCO PS 12
27 Viktor Melin ATINA 12
28 Marie Ligges DEMBELE L KWPN 12
29 Jens Wawrauschek MISANTO DIAMANT D AMOUR 13
30 Felix Hassmann CASPIAN GD 13
31 Lars Volmer LUNA LOVEGOOD 16
32 Vincent Geerink FIFTY FIFTY 20
33 Markus Brinkmann PIKEUR LORD FAUNTLEROY KWPN 27
34 Johannes Ehning C-JAY 3 HANN Ret
34 Finja Bormann CLIPPO 3 HOLST Ret
34 Robert Bruhns DSP CORBAIN HOLST Ret
34 Kathrin Muller CONAN 44 Ret
34 Mario Stevens BOTAKARA OLD Ret
34 Hendrik Dowe GLOBAL CLOCKWISE Ret
34 Sarah Nagel-Tornau CASPAR 298 Ret
34 Sven Heitkemper DARINTO Z Ret
34 Denis Nielsen C.H.I.O. Ret
34 Christoffer Lindenberg ANDY'SBOY BRETONIERE Ret