Member News
USEF COVID-19 Action Plan Update (May 18, 2021) To Provide Increased Flexibility in a Rapidly Changing Environment
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

ASCONA GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of June 11, 2021
Week 2020-51
7/22/2018
CSI2* ASCONA - ASCONA, SUI
42
7/19/2018 - 7/22/2018
1.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Jack Whitaker QUEEN ELISABETH ZANG 0 0 39.63 $9,934.48
2 Simon Broillet TABASCO MASSUERE 0 0 49.43 $6,020.90
3 Linda Gianella-Crotta COUP DE COEUR SF 0 4 42.2 $4,515.67
4 Giacomo Casadei CAPILOT OLDBG 0 4 44.03 $3,010.45
5 Vittoria Fuser URIANE DE FUSSIGNY OS 0 8 47.22 $1,806.27
6 Ariane Muff TIRANO LANDAIS SF 0 12 45.28 $1,354.70
7 Ignace Philips HANNA VAN HD SF 4 $903.13
8 Chloe Field TESS DE JALESNES BWP 4 $752.61
9 Frederique Fabre Delbos UNE TRYADE ALL SELLE FRAN 4 $602.09
10 Jennifer Gates ALEX SF 4 $602.09
11 Christoffer Lindenberg CON AIR Z WESTPHALIA 4 $301.04
12 David Sandoz NEMARA ZANG 4 $301.04
13 Mathilde Balmelli VIDY DE LA POULINIERE SP 4
14 Charlotte Augier De Moussac JULES VERNE DB SF 4
15 Wyndham St. John KALIENTE DU PRINTEMPS 4
16 Camilla Mainardi UTOPIA D'EREZ 4
17 Federico Formentini BERNINI GP 5
18 Christina Liebherr LB CRUMBLE 5
19 Paulena Johnson JESSICA VAN DE PADENBORRE 5
20 Edoardo Chiarolanza INVITTO V BWP 6
21 Edouard Schmitz WORISSA S WHINNY BWP 8
22 Barbara Schnieper DICKENS II KWPN 8
23 Evelyne Bussmann TAFILA D'URVILLE KWPN 8
24 Adriano Di Canto C'EST MOI DE L'OBSTIN SF 8
25 Hansueli Sprunger ISAAC VD BISSCHOP WESTF 8
26 Teddy Vlock CHARLY BROWN BWP 8
27 Nadege Janssen EDESA'S CANNARY BWP 8
28 Florence Schwizer-Seydoux ELECTRIC Z HOLST 8
29 Marcel Albisser CINA DONNA AWR 8
30 Katie Gygax UBIE DU GIVRE 8
31 Yann Dessimoz CAJEN C SF 12
32 Rachel Sandoz TEXAS M'AUREA 12
33 Sancie Latecoere URANE DU BUSSON SF 12
34 Stella Trumpi DIAMANTY DI MAGICO Z SF 12
35 Gabriella Mate Leza COSTA VON AARHOF CH ZANG 14
36 Yannick Jorand DOMINKA B 14
37 Daniel Etter KHEOPS DU ROSET CH 15
38 Francesca Chiatti LUKRECIE CH 16
39 Matteo Leonardi CENTENNIAL PAARDESM Z OLDBG Ret
39 Gianluca Gennusa DENYCHIN RYALK D LOB ZANG Ret
39 Clint Sulmoni FABIO XII KWPN Ret
42 Gerardo Pasquel Mendez MIGHTY MOUSE KWPN Eli