Member News
Join us January 13-15 for our 2022 Annual Meeting in sunny Naples, Fla. Discounted resort rate closes 12/17.
US Equestrian will be closed November 22nd-26th as our staff members take time off to focus on health & wellness and enjoy time with their families in observance of the Thanksgiving Holiday. We wish you and your family a wonderful holiday!
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

AACHEN GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of November 26, 2021
Week 2021-23
9/19/2021
CSIO5* AACHEN - AACHEN, GER
40
9/14/2021 - 9/19/2021
9.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Daniel Deusser KILLER QUEEN VDM 0 0 0 41.85 $403,065.30
2 Brian Moggre BALOU DU REVENTON BWP 0 0 0 42.16 $244,282.00
3 Gregory Wathelet NEVADOS S OLDENBURG 0 0 0 42.83 $183,211.50
4 Ben Maher EXPLOSION W SP 0 4 0 40.67 $122,141.00
5 Laura Kraut BALOUTINUE DUTCH WARM 0 4 0 41.09 $73,284.60
6 Scott Brash HELLO JEFFERSON HANOVERIAN 0 4 0 44.03 $48,856.40
7 Jerome Guery QUEL HOMME DE HUS BWP 0 4 0 44.09 $36,642.30
8 Martin Fuchs LEONE JEI HOLST 4 0 $24,428.20
9 Gerrit Nieberg BEN 431 0 4 $12,214.10
10 Steve Guerdat VENARD DE CERISY 0 4 $12,214.10
11 Riccardo Pisani CHACLOT SF 4 0 $12,214.10
12 Christian Kukuk MUMBAI OLDBG 4 4 $12,214.10
13 Philipp Schulze Topphoff CONCORDESS NRW 0 8 $7,328.46
14 Lucy Deslauriers HESTER 4 8 $7,328.46
15 Patricio Pasquel BABEL BELGIAN WA 0 12 $7,328.46
16 Kevin Staut TOLEDE DE MESCAM HARCOUR CCDM 4 12 $7,328.46
17 Christian Ahlmann CLINTREXO Z SF 0 16 $3,664.23
18 Sanne Thijssen CON QUIDAM RB ZANG 4 Ret $3,664.23
19 Marc Dilasser ARIOTO DU GEVRES HOLST 4
20 Jessica Springsteen DON JUAN VAN DE DONKHOEVE 4
21 Cedric Wolf DSP CHICITITO BELGIAN WA 4
22 Bart Bles GIN D 4
23 Nicolas Delmotte URVOSO DU ROCH BWP 4
24 Bernardo Cardoso De Resende Alves EL TORREO DE MUZE SF 4
25 Maurice Tebbel DON DIARADO SBS 5
26 Max Kuhner ELEKTRIC BLUE P RHEIN 8
27 Jose Maria Larocca (Jr) FINN LENTE 8
28 David Will C VIER 2 KWPN 8
29 Olivier Philippaerts LE BLUE DIAMOND V'T RUYTERSHOF HOLST 8
30 Jens Fredricson MARKAN COSMOPOLIT 8
31 Hans-Dieter Dreher ELYSIUM 9
32 Darragh Kenny VDL CARTELLO 12
33 Niels Bruynseels ILUSIONATA VAN'T MEULENHOF HOLSTEINER 12
34 Jana Wargers LIMBRIDGE BWP 12
35 Sophie Hinners VITTORIO 8 HOLSTEINER 13
36 Pieter Devos JADE VD BISSCHOP 18
37 Angelie Von Essen COCHELLA BWP Ret
37 Yuri Mansur VITIKI HOLST Ret
37 Daniel Bluman GEMMA W HANN Ret
37 Annika Axelsson CLEO Z KWPN Ret