Member News
Join us January 13-15 for our 2022 Annual Meeting in sunny Naples, Fla. Discounted resort rate closes 12/17.
Latest COVID-19 Updates from US Equestrian can be found on the Coronavirus Disease Resources and Updates page.


Rolex/USEF Show Jumping Ranking List

AACHEN GRAND PRIX

As announced on May 15, 2020, the Rolex/USEF Ranking List points were frozen (no aging of points for athletes or horses) as of March 20, 2020 and the plan was to restart the Ranking List on September 1, 2020. It is confirmed that the Ranking List will resume on September 1, 2020 and points will recommence aging.

As of December 03, 2021
Week 2021-24
7/23/2017
CSIO5* AACHEN - AACHEN, GER
40
7/18/2017 - 7/23/2017
9.00
Placing Rider Horse Breed Round One Round Two Jump Off Time Prize Money
1 Gregory Wathelet COREE BWP 0 0 0 46.6 $344,506.80
2 Luciana Diniz FIT FOR FUN 13 WESTF 0 0 0 47.4 $208,792.00
3 Marc Houtzager STERREHOF'S CALIMERO HANN 0 0 0 53.66 $156,594.00
4 Laura Kraut ZEREMONIE KWPN 0 4 0 48.01 $104,396.00
5 Andreas Kreuzer CALVILOT HOLST 1 1 $62,637.60
6 Henrik Von Eckermann CHACANNO OS 4 0 $41,758.40
7 McLain Ward HH AZUR OS 4 0 $31,318.80
8 Eric Lamaze FINE LADY 5 0 4 $20,879.20
9 Scott Brash URSULA XII HANN 4 0 $10,439.60
10 Cian O'Connor GOOD LUCK SSH 4 0 $10,439.60
11 Lorenzo De Luca ENSOR DE LITRANGE LXII BWP 4 0 $10,439.60
12 Frank Schuttert CHIANTI'S CHAMPION BWP 0 4 $10,439.60
13 Laura Klaphake CATCH ME IF YOU CAN OLD 0 4 $6,263.76
14 Kent Farrington VOYEUR OS 4 4 $6,263.76
15 Marcus Ehning PRET A TOUT KWPN 4 4 $6,263.76
16 Lauren Hough OHLALA SF 4 4 $6,263.76
17 Meredith Michaels-Beerbaum DAISY 4 4 $3,131.88
18 Eduardo Menezes H5 QUINTOL KWPN 4 4 $3,131.88
19 Beezie Madden DARRY LOU OS 4
20 Mario Stevens BALOUBET 4 KWPN 5
21 Sergio Alvarez-Moya G & C ARRAYAN OS 8
22 Janne Fredrikke Meyer-Zimmermann GOJA 27 KWPN 8
23 Kevin Staut SILVER DEUX DE VIRTON HDC BWP 8
24 Pieter Devos ESPOIR SF 8
25 Harrie Smolders EMERALD BWP 8
26 Steve Guerdat ALBFUEHREN'S BIANCA BWP 8
27 Simone Blum DSP ALICE SWB 8
28 Aniek Poels ATHENE DSP 9
29 Philipp Weishaupt L B CONVALL KWPN 12
30 Daniel Bluman SANCHA LS HOLST 12
31 Nadja Steiner SAURA DE FONDCOMBE LA SILLA 13
32 Juan Carlos Garcia GITANO V BERKENBROECK SF 16
33 Andre Thieme ARETINO 13 BWP 17
34 Bernard Briand Chevalier QADILLAC DU HEUP HOLST Eli
35 Ludger Beerbaum CHIARA 222 SF Ret
35 Bertram Allen HECTOR VAN D'ABDIJHOEVE HOLST Ret
35 Maurice Tebbel CHACCOS' SON BWP Ret
35 Martin Fuchs CLOONEY 51 Ret
35 Felix Hassmann CAYENNE WZ WESTF Ret
35 Olivier Philippaerts H & M IKKER HOLST Ret